Iron Dog Challenge (10) . . . Rocky Mountain Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Ouray, CO, USA      1/20/2001 - 1/21/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.2 mi.
Day 2
4.2 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
8.4 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 9065 John Perry   Sterling, COUSA  00:14:10.09 00:13:09.81NA 00:27:19.90 206.22
 2 7695 Mark Dean   Yellow Jacket, COUSA  00:14:08.21 00:13:19.30NA 00:27:27.51 191.96
 3 3299 Nicole Whitlock   Bailey, COUSA  00:14:41.50 00:13:45.16NA 00:28:26.66 181.78
 4 9421 Chantal Wood   Placerville, COUSA  00:14:40.95 00:14:02.36NA 00:28:43.31 171.85
 5 2838 Pam Allen   Hot Sulpher Spring, COUSA  00:14:53.60 00:14:09.49NA 00:29:03.09 165.48
 6 9422 Mark Wood   Placerville, COUSA  00:15:35.98 00:14:12.37NA 00:29:48.35 159.12
 7 6785 Scott Campbell   Pocatello, ID, USA  00:14:52.57 00:15:11.90NA 00:30:04.47 152.75
 8 9910 Kelsey Jones   Bailey, COUSA  00:15:14.68 00:15:13.92NA 00:30:28.60 146.39
 9 9138 Erin Door   Sidney, NE, USA  00:15:49.62 00:14:51.77NA 00:30:41.39 140.02
 10 9349 Karen Hesse Smith   Louisville, COUSA  00:16:07.41 00:15:35.57NA 00:31:42.98 133.66
 11 3086 Brad Mulqueen   Hot Sulpher Springs, COUSA  00:16:56.08 00:14:49.23NA 00:31:45.31 127.29
 12 9896 Laurie Robison   Flagstaff, AZ, USA  00:16:36.24 00:15:39.59NA 00:32:15.83 120.93
 13 7258 Jeff Harper   Rifle, COUSA  00:17:28.05 00:17:31.32NA 00:34:59.37 114.56
 14 3013 Wes Widener   Mancos, COUSA  00:17:59.10 00:18:13.65NA 00:36:12.75 108.20
 15 7044 Claudia Cygnar   Littleton, COUSA  00:17:38.99 00:18:52.73NA 00:36:31.72 101.83
 16 9329 Mira Paul   Bailey, COUSA  00:19:38.05 00:19:02.77NA 00:38:40.82 95.47
 17 3507 Sam Walker   Florissant, COUSA  00:19:39.90 00:19:35.40NA 00:39:15.30 89.10
 18 9833 Bill Stewart   Conifer, COUSA  00:21:57.38 00:20:02.89NA 00:42:00.27 82.74
 19 ____ Lisa Smith   ______, ___ , _____  00:24:58.63 00:20:12.36NA 00:45:10.99 76.37
 20 9410 Vanessa Ivy   Rifle, COUSA  00:23:24.54 00:24:23.46NA 00:47:48.00 70.01
 21 3508 Diane Walker   Florissant, COUSA  00:29:37.39 00:24:06.15NA 00:53:43.54 63.64
 22 ____ Allison Kolowich   ______, ___ , _____  00:29:09.11 00:25:05.55NA 00:54:14.66 57.28
(Other Classes >  3_D Sled Jr.  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  2_D Skijor   )