Winding River Sled Dog Race (14) . . . Rocky Mountain Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Grand Lake, CO, USA      1/13/2001 - 1/14/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.5 mi.
Day 2
4.5 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
9.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 9065 John Perry   Sterling, COUSA  00:14:05.17 00:14:03.08NA 00:28:08.25 235.49
 2 7695 Mark Dean   Yellow Jacket, COUSA  00:14:20.85 00:13:54.41NA 00:28:15.26 219.21
 3 3299 Nicole Whitlock   Bailey, COUSA  00:14:23.24 00:14:07.14NA 00:28:30.38 207.58
 4 2838 Pam Allen   Hot Sulpher Spring, COUSA  00:15:00.96 00:14:50.89NA 00:29:51.85 196.24
 5 9910 Kelsey Jones   Bailey, COUSA  00:15:27.96 00:15:44.52NA 00:31:12.48 188.98
 6 9138 Erin Door   Sidney, NE, USA  00:16:05.26 00:15:38.45NA 00:31:43.71 181.71
 7 4962 Brenda Valletta   Kiowa, COUSA  00:16:39.71 00:15:36.60NA 00:32:16.31 174.44
 8 7787 Larry Carlton   Albuquerque, NM, USA  00:17:15.54 00:16:43.34NA 00:33:58.88 167.17
 9 4588 Leigh Manning   Tijeras, NM, USA  00:17:10.99 00:16:50.16NA 00:34:01.15 159.90
 10 9896 Laurie Robison   Flagstaff, AZ, USA  00:17:47.20 00:16:30.82NA 00:34:18.02 152.63
 11 3013 Wes Widener   Mancos, COUSA  00:17:04.42 00:17:59.45NA 00:35:03.87 145.37
 12 7044 Claudia Cygnar   Littleton, COUSA  00:17:35.76 00:17:36.89NA 00:35:12.65 138.10
 13 9373 Nicki Arndt   Bellvue, COUSA  00:18:05.09 00:17:48.19NA 00:35:53.28 130.83
 14 9349 Karen Hesse Smith   Louisville, COUSA  00:20:11.44 00:16:26.50NA 00:36:37.94 123.56
 15 9395 Melissa Rouge   Fort Collins, COUSA  00:18:37.84 00:18:16.09NA 00:36:53.93 116.29
 16 9050 Lauren Wells   Tehachapi, CAUSA  00:19:39.82 00:17:30.56NA 00:37:10.38 109.02
 17 3584 Shondra Weber   Golden, COUSA  00:18:30.63 00:19:06.60NA 00:37:37.23 101.75
 18 7258 Jeff Harper   Rifle, COUSA  00:19:53.30 00:18:34.06NA 00:38:27.36 94.49
 19 ____ Cheryl Adams (Crum)   ______, ___ , _____  00:19:57.09 00:19:33.25NA 00:39:30.34 87.22
 20 9329 Mira Paul   Bailey, COUSA  00:21:15.30 00:18:48.85NA 00:40:04.15 79.95
 21 3507 Sam Walker   Florissant, COUSA  00:21:00.09 00:19:30.30NA 00:40:30.39 72.68
 22 3026 Geoff Abbott   Cheyenne, WY, USA  00:20:55.48 00:20:10.32NA 00:41:05.80 65.41
 23 9385 Meg Wood   Bailey, COUSA  00:19:39.32 00:21:55.86NA 00:41:35.18 58.14
 24 9861 Kelly Garbarino   Loveland, COUSA  00:22:28.58 00:19:13.25NA 00:41:41.83 50.87
 25 7093 Donna Dannen   Allenspark,  CO, USA  00:22:17.11 00:22:02.64NA 00:44:19.75 43.61
 26 9049 Rick D. Wells   Tehachapi, CAUSA  00:23:03.78 00:21:53.38NA 00:44:57.16 36.34
 27 9833 Bill Stewart   Conifer, COUSA  00:23:58.23 00:23:28.44NA 00:47:26.67 29.07
 28 ____ Cheri Cubbison   ______, ___ , _____  00:24:18.82 00:23:54.08NA 00:48:12.90 21.80
 29 3508 Diane Walker   Florissant, COUSA  00:32:53.09 00:25:21.98NA 00:58:15.07 14.53
 30 9350 Lori Elvera   Littleton, COUSA  00:32:22.13 00:34:05.32NA 01:06:27.45 7.26
 31 9016 Lana McClellan   Parker, COUSA  00:34:24.14 00:33:16.75NA 01:07:40.89 7.20
 32 9386 Terri Hicks-Anderson   Pierce, COUSA  00:36:43.09 00:33:29.36NA 01:10:12.45 7.20
 33 7327 J J Callan   Flagstaff, AZ, USA NANANANA  
(Other Classes >  3_D Sled Jr.  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  2_D Skijor  1_D Skijor   )