Grand County Rendezvous (15) . . . Rocky Mountain Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Grand Lake, CO, USA      2/10/2001 - 2/11/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
6.0 mi.
Day 2
6.0 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
12.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2838 Pam Allen   Hot Sulpher Spring, COUSA  00:15:45.22 00:16:05.23NA 00:31:50.45 225.64
 2 9065 John Perry   Sterling, COUSA  00:16:09.20 00:15:59.71NA 00:32:08.91 210.04
 3 4962 Brenda Valletta   Kiowa, COUSA  00:16:02.29 00:16:15.72NA 00:32:18.01 198.90
 4 4645 Lisa Chaplin   Iron River, WIUSA  00:16:27.27 00:16:43.59NA 00:33:10.86 188.04
 5 7269 Marsha Truman   Pocatello, ID, USA  00:16:34.68 00:17:11.89NA 00:33:46.57 181.07
 6 7043 Tom Cygnar   Littleton, COUSA  00:17:01.48 00:17:13.07NA 00:34:14.55 174.11
 7 3584 Shondra Weber   Golden, COUSA  00:17:14.20 00:17:53.26NA 00:35:07.46 167.14
 8 9160 Jeremiah Stancampiano   Bayfield, COUSA  00:18:11.60 00:17:51.46NA 00:36:03.06 160.18
 9 6985 Donald Herr   Bailey, COUSA  00:18:45.36 00:18:56.92NA 00:37:42.28 153.21
 10 3164 Amos Auringer   Woodland Park, COUSA  00:18:44.58 00:19:59.89NA 00:38:44.47 146.25
 11 7103 Tammy Herr   Bailey, COUSA  00:18:58.50 00:19:56.44NA 00:38:54.94 139.28
 12 9325 Laurie Bryce   Prince George, BCCanada  00:20:26.96 00:19:56.72NA 00:40:23.68 132.32
 13 3013 Wes Widener   Mancos, COUSA  00:18:56.86 00:22:04.24NA 00:41:01.10 125.36
 14 3507 Sam Walker   Florissant, COUSA  00:21:31.92 00:20:59.32NA 00:42:31.24 118.39
 15 3283 Rob Bryce   Prince George, BCCanada  00:21:37.80 00:22:07.65NA 00:43:45.45 111.43
 16 5129 Bruce Harper   Rifle, COUSA  00:22:02.80 00:25:07.40NA 00:47:10.20 104.46
 17 9988 Wendy Fiala   Prince George, BCCanada  00:25:41.84 00:21:47.10NA 00:47:28.94 97.50
 18 1606 James Hoffman   Norwood, COUSA  00:24:40.47 00:24:41.70NA 00:49:22.17 90.53
 19 5822 Jesse Miltier   Watauga, TN, USA  00:24:33.52 00:25:46.68NA 00:50:20.20 83.57
 20 4523 Leslie Fields   Loveland, COUSA  00:30:25.36 00:22:34.62NA 00:52:59.98 76.60
 21 ____ Ron Marmon   ______, ___ , _____  00:32:46.73 00:33:32.40NA 01:06:19.13 69.64
 22 7788 Geoff Kampe   Conifer, COUSA  00:44:36.45NANANA  
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  2_D Skijor  1_D Skijor  3_D Sled Jr.   )