Grand County Rendezvous (15) . . . Rocky Mountain Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Grand Lake, CO, USA      2/10/2001 - 2/11/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.5 mi.
Day 2
4.5 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
9.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 9065 John Perry   Sterling, COUSA  00:13:05.91 00:13:31.50NA 00:26:37.41 304.62
 2 7695 Mark Dean   Yellow Jacket, COUSA  00:13:42.87 00:14:09.46NA 00:27:52.33 283.56
 3 6785 Scott Campbell   Pocatello, ID, USA  00:13:51.00 00:14:04.86NA 00:27:55.86 268.52
 4 9987 Tony Fiala   Prince George, BCCanada  00:14:01.90 00:14:24.24NA 00:28:26.14 253.85
 5 9910 Kelsey Jones   Bailey, COUSA  00:13:59.62 00:14:37.12NA 00:28:36.74 244.45
 6 3299 Nicole Whitlock   Bailey, COUSA  00:14:00.19 00:14:41.40NA 00:28:41.59 235.05
 7 2838 Pam Allen   Hot Sulpher Spring, COUSA  00:14:03.87 00:14:49.07NA 00:28:52.94 225.65
 8 9896 Laurie Robison   Flagstaff, AZ, USA  00:15:05.96 00:16:20.55NA 00:31:26.51 216.24
 9 9138 Erin Door   Sidney, NE, USA  00:15:20.15 00:16:41.33NA 00:32:01.48 206.84
 10 9349 Karen Hesse Smith   Louisville, COUSA  00:15:47.91 00:16:35.12NA 00:32:23.03 197.44
 11 9050 Lauren Wells   Tehachapi, CAUSA  00:15:52.22 00:16:58.39NA 00:32:50.61 188.04
 12 9373 Nicki Arndt   Bellvue, COUSA  00:15:57.29 00:17:13.98NA 00:33:11.27 178.64
 13 9325 Laurie Bryce   Prince George, BCCanada  00:16:05.40 00:17:14.54NA 00:33:19.94 169.23
 14 7044 Claudia Cygnar   Littleton, COUSA  00:16:33.26 00:17:50.23NA 00:34:23.49 159.83
 15 7258 Jeff Harper   Rifle, COUSA  00:16:23.58 00:18:00.09NA 00:34:23.67 150.43
 16 4588 Leigh Manning   Tijeras, NM, USA  00:16:37.59 00:17:51.65NA 00:34:29.24 141.03
 17 3584 Shondra Weber   Golden, COUSA  00:16:50.87 00:18:25.83NA 00:35:16.70 131.62
 18 3507 Sam Walker   Florissant, COUSA  00:17:50.76 00:19:26.91NA 00:37:17.67 122.22
 19 9861 Kelly Garbarino   Loveland, COUSA  00:18:11.63 00:19:53.27NA 00:38:04.90 112.82
 20 9331 Jolene Giese   Laramie, WY, USA  00:19:26.07 00:19:46.71NA 00:39:12.78 103.42
 21 3026 Geoff Abbott   Cheyenne, WY, USA  00:19:26.62 00:20:31.81NA 00:39:58.43 94.02
 22 7093 Donna Dannen   Allenspark,  CO, USA  00:19:50.38 00:20:26.60NA 00:40:16.98 84.61
 23 9245 Steve Riggs   Loveland, COUSA  00:20:25.37 00:21:57.55NA 00:42:22.92 75.21
 24 9395 Melissa Rouge   Fort Collins, COUSA  00:19:54.00 00:22:41.46NA 00:42:35.46 65.81
 25 5822 Jesse Miltier   Watauga, TN, USA  00:21:45.77 00:23:15.62NA 00:45:01.39 56.41
 26 9049 Rick D. Wells   Tehachapi, CAUSA  00:20:53.06 00:25:14.35NA 00:46:07.41 47.01
 27 9833 Bill Stewart   Conifer, COUSA  00:21:57.60 00:25:18.90NA 00:47:16.50 37.60
 28 9226 Robert Forto   Bailey, COUSA  00:27:42.38 00:26:43.58NA 00:54:25.96 28.20
 29 9016 Lana McClellan   Parker, COUSA  00:24:51.53 00:31:02.73NA 00:55:54.26 18.80
 30 9386 Terri Hicks-Anderson   Pierce, COUSA  00:27:05.12 00:28:53.58NA 00:55:58.70 9.40
 31 9426 Suzanne Duerksen   Superior, COUSA  00:26:25.10 00:29:47.20NA 00:56:12.30 9.40
 32 ____ Michelle Storey   ______, ___ , _____  00:26:00.45 00:30:44.77NA 00:56:45.22 9.40
 33 7880 Michael Sullivan   Laramie, WY, USA  00:27:23.46 00:31:49.62NA 00:59:13.08 9.40
 34 9350 Lori Elvera   Littleton, COUSA  00:28:17.47 00:34:36.62NA 01:02:54.09 9.40
 35 9223 Paul Hulbert   Fort Collins, COUSA  00:30:26.17 00:36:37.13NA 01:07:03.30 9.40
 36 9858 Bob Sencenbaugh   Erie, COUSA  00:34:18.44 00:35:34.82NA 01:09:53.26 9.40
 37 ____ A. O Neil   ______, ___ , _____  00:34:23.34 00:37:01.72NA 01:11:25.06 9.40
 38 6939 Michelle Cusick   Bayfield, COUSA  00:14:22.28NANANA  
 39 3508 Diane Walker   Florissant, COUSA NANANANA  
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  2_D Skijor  1_D Skijor  3_D Sled Jr.   )