Flambeau International (2) . . . Wisconsin Trailblazers Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Park Falls, WI, USA      2/17/2001 - 2/18/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
6.2 mi.
Day 2
6.2 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
12.4 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 5289 Stuart Osthoff   Ely, MN, USA  00:17:49.21 00:17:53.95NA 00:35:43.16 313.78
 2 2636 Gary Callaghan   Madison, OH, USA  00:18:13.82 00:18:04.37NA 00:36:18.19 292.09
 3 5590 Amy Streeper   Osage, MN, USA  00:18:34.11 00:18:23.57NA 00:36:57.68 276.59
 4 ____ Daniel Tietze   ______, ___ , _____  00:19:10.39 00:19:16.44NA 00:38:26.83 261.48
 5 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:19:11.94 00:19:25.59NA 00:38:37.53 251.80
 6 9182 Aaron Peebles   Dawson Creek, BCCanada  00:19:44.88 00:19:01.86NA 00:38:46.74 242.11
 7 3285 Josh Kooiman   Delavan, WIUSA  00:20:01.38 00:18:49.49NA 00:38:50.87 232.43
 8 9100 Will Bomier   Mankato, MN, USA  00:19:34.88 00:19:40.57NA 00:39:15.45 222.74
 9 3612 Richie DeBauche   Thorp, WIUSA  00:19:57.39 00:20:08.93NA 00:40:06.32 213.06
 10 3312 Ken Castaldi   Lowell, IN, USA  00:20:24.68 00:19:51.16NA 00:40:15.84 203.38
 11 3404 Debbie Duncan   Phelps, WIUSA  00:19:38.66 00:20:52.22NA 00:40:30.88 193.69
 12 1866 Ted Wallace   Wrenshall, MN, USA  00:20:10.74 00:20:49.53NA 00:41:00.27 184.01
 13 9053 Bud Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:20:24.49 00:20:53.41NA 00:41:17.90 174.32
 14 7820 Kirk Feller   Verona, WIUSA  00:20:50.91 00:20:33.82NA 00:41:24.73 164.64
 15 9037 Mark Owczarzack   Union Grove, WIUSA  00:20:49.41 00:20:45.59NA 00:41:35.00 154.95
 16 7259 Duane Dittmar   Wausau, WIUSA  00:20:41.29 00:21:16.26NA 00:41:57.55 145.27
 17 ____ Robert J. Mengel   ______, ___ , _____  00:20:38.83 00:21:28.97NA 00:42:07.80 135.58
 18 ____ Brad Hermanson   ______, ___ , _____  00:20:27.28 00:21:51.70NA 00:42:18.98 125.90
 19 3046 Duncan McRae   Rhinelander, WIUSA  00:20:33.93 00:22:19.47NA 00:42:53.40 116.21
 20 9370 Shane Bruso   Rhinelander, WI, usa  00:21:22.69 00:21:34.10NA 00:42:56.79 106.53
 21 9332 Eric Tessmer   Wittenberg, WIUSA  00:21:05.27 00:21:59.24NA 00:43:04.51 96.84
 22 7274 Janie Zabik   Southfield, MIUSA  00:22:18.09 00:20:50.64NA 00:43:08.73 87.16
 23 9404 Joshua Duggan   Sun Praire, WIUSA  00:21:11.23 00:22:18.66NA 00:43:29.89 77.47
 24 ____ Jennifer Allen   ______, ___ , _____  00:22:02.00 00:22:59.08NA 00:45:01.08 67.79
 25 9096 Beth Castaldi   Lowell, IN, USA  00:22:27.75 00:22:42.39NA 00:45:10.14 58.10
 26 9052 Allison Scott   Ann Arbor, MIUSA  00:20:59.67 00:24:16.08NA 00:45:15.75 48.42
 27 9213 Jarred Stone   Washburn, WIUSA  00:22:30.44 00:23:35.21NA 00:46:05.65 38.73
 28 4746 Gene Lee   Pine City, MN, USA  00:23:48.72 00:22:21.77NA 00:46:10.49 29.05
 29 9399 Gary Severson   West Salem, WIUSA  00:22:41.43 00:23:42.60NA 00:46:24.03 19.36
 30 7859 Randy Montalbano   Mosinee, WIUSA  00:21:46.41 00:25:43.93NA 00:47:30.34 9.68
 31 3118 Julie Owczarzack   Union Grove, WIUSA  00:23:45.32 00:24:26.36NA 00:48:11.68  
 32 4681 Daniel Moll   Maple Plain, MN, USA  00:23:53.76 00:24:46.97NA 00:48:40.73  
 33 9946 Melissa Behm   Merrill, WIUSA  00:25:32.91 00:25:13.09NA 00:50:46.00  
 34 3338 Keith Omernick   Amherst, WIUSA  00:25:59.62 00:27:02.43NA 00:53:02.05  
 35 ____ Tim Kuehlman   ______, ___ , _____  00:31:41.13 00:35:32.61NA 01:07:13.74  
 36 9270 Mary Lou Mercier   LaValle, WIUSA  00:33:29.03 00:33:47.95NA 01:07:16.98  
 37 9353 Donald Smidt   Van Dyne, WIUSA  00:34:02.99 00:36:10.68NA 01:10:13.67  
 38 ____ Daniel Gotz   ______, ___ , _____  00:38:33.53 00:37:53.43NA 01:16:26.96  
 39 9980 Doug Blair   Jackson, MIUSA  00:19:48.27NANANA  
 40 ____ Brian Johnson   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 41 1022 Michele Osthoff   Ely, MN, USA NANANANA  
 42 3505 Ken Davis   Saginaw, MN, USA NANANANA  
 43 1344 Dennis Hitchcock   Sherrard, IL, USA NANANANA  
(Other Classes >  10_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  3_D Skijor   )