Flambeau International (2) . . . Wisconsin Trailblazers Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Park Falls, WI, USA      2/17/2001 - 2/18/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.5 mi.
Day 2
4.5 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
9.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 3316 Deanna Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:13:00.76 00:12:59.99NA 00:26:00.75 272.00
 2 9066 Amy Cooper   Holmen, WIUSA  00:13:18.83 00:13:09.58NA 00:26:28.41 253.20
 3 5289 Stuart Osthoff   Ely, MN, USA  00:13:44.61 00:13:42.49NA 00:27:27.10 239.76
 4 6189 Mark Broughton   Andover, OH, USA  00:13:34.66 00:13:54.98NA 00:27:29.64 226.67
 5 3285 Josh Kooiman   Delavan, WIUSA  00:13:51.38 00:14:02.85NA 00:27:54.23 218.27
 6 3252 Alexi (Bear) Valitchka   Green Bay, WIUSA  00:14:02.33 00:13:51.95NA 00:27:54.28 209.88
 7 3156 Kourosh Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:14:05.04 00:14:01.10NA 00:28:06.14 201.48
 8 2636 Gary Callaghan   Madison, OH, USA  00:14:13.87 00:14:16.84NA 00:28:30.71 193.09
 9 3333 Ann Jandernoa   Park Falls, WIUSA  00:14:44.83 00:14:23.18NA 00:29:08.01 184.69
 10 9980 Doug Blair   Jackson, MIUSA  00:14:36.70 00:14:33.09NA 00:29:09.79 176.29
 11 9402 Tom Van Eggeren   Green Bay, WIUSA  00:14:29.86 00:15:20.76NA 00:29:50.62 167.90
 12 9206 Jason Borah   Pinewood, MN, USA  00:14:57.32 00:14:56.19NA 00:29:53.51 159.50
 13 9100 Will Bomier   Mankato, MN, USA  00:14:56.64 00:15:05.49NA 00:30:02.13 151.11
 14 ____ Daniel Tietze   ______, ___ , _____  00:14:31.08 00:15:32.32NA 00:30:03.40 142.71
 15 7274 Janie Zabik   Southfield, MIUSA  00:14:56.17 00:15:16.33NA 00:30:12.50 134.32
 16 9403 Zoya DeNure   Sun Praire, WIUSA  00:15:10.53 00:15:26.21NA 00:30:36.74 125.92
 17 9362 Christopher Marksteiner   Neillsville, WIUSA  00:15:37.11 00:15:31.80NA 00:31:08.91 117.53
 18 8003 Bill Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:15:40.92 00:15:29.36NA 00:31:10.28 109.13
 19 8013 Ryan Behm   Merrill, WIUSA  00:15:32.24 00:16:25.10NA 00:31:57.34 100.74
 20 7981 Mary Montalbano   Mosinee, WIUSA  00:15:57.27 00:16:07.93NA 00:32:05.20 92.34
 21 ____ Melanie Desotelle   ______, ___ , _____  00:15:58.60 00:16:21.20NA 00:32:19.80 83.95
 22 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:15:30.23 00:17:11.15NA 00:32:41.38 75.55
 23 9037 Mark Owczarzack   Union Grove, WIUSA  00:16:22.61 00:16:21.91NA 00:32:44.52 67.16
 24 7360 Les Hojnacki   Weston, WIUSA  00:16:09.52 00:16:52.03NA 00:33:01.55 58.76
 25 ____ Bill Bollfrass   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:02.65 00:16:59.30NA 00:33:01.95 50.37
 26 3573 Jenna Dittmar   Wausau, WIUSA  00:15:44.36 00:17:18.97NA 00:33:03.33 41.97
 27 3118 Julie Owczarzack   Union Grove, WIUSA  00:16:24.70 00:16:49.19NA 00:33:13.89 33.58
 28 7820 Kirk Feller   Verona, WIUSA  00:17:36.71 00:16:26.64NA 00:34:03.35 25.18
 29 ____ Patty Lewison   ______, ___ , _____  00:17:19.81 00:17:42.37NA 00:35:02.18 16.79
 30 9052 Allison Scott   Ann Arbor, MIUSA  00:16:35.45 00:18:34.62NA 00:35:10.07 8.39
 31 9895 Debbie Baker   Hartland, WIUSA  00:17:25.04 00:18:13.93NA 00:35:38.97  
 32 ____ Jeana Petrie   ______, ___ , _____  00:18:38.05 00:18:21.41NA 00:36:59.46  
 33 9333 Susan Tessmer   Wittenberg, WIUSA  00:18:53.90 00:19:16.59NA 00:38:10.49  
 34 9369 Rebecca Clark   Florence, WIUSA  00:20:26.93 00:21:47.32NA 00:42:14.25  
 35 ____ Lance Rogalla   ______, ___ , _____  00:19:46.34 00:22:41.05NA 00:42:27.39  
 36 9401 Lauren Mercier   LaValle, WIUSA  00:21:23.63 00:22:16.73NA 00:43:40.36  
 37 ____ Paul Giencke   ______, ___ , _____  00:23:06.95 00:25:06.37NA 00:48:13.32  
 38 ____ Lavonne Crummy   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:49.07 00:29:31.04NA 00:57:20.11  
 39 9353 Donald Smidt   Van Dyne, WIUSA  00:29:06.73 00:29:17.84NA 00:58:24.57  
 40 3505 Ken Davis   Saginaw, MN, USA NANANANA  
 41 ____ Brian Johnson   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 42 3312 Ken Castaldi   Lowell, IN, USA NANANANA  
(Other Classes >  10_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  3_D Skijor   )