Jackman Sprint Race (21) . . . Down East Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Jackman, ME, USA      3/10/2001 - 3/11/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
7.0 mi.
Day 2
7.0 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
14.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 1323 Jean Boissonneault   St Emile, PQCanada  00:24:12.19 00:20:57.13NA 00:45:09.32 137.53
 2 9881 Hank Plaisted   Lyme, NHUSA  00:23:57.10 00:21:44.11NA 00:45:41.21 128.02
 3 7422 Joe Comeno   Kirby, VTUSA  00:24:22.63 00:22:04.94NA 00:46:27.57 121.23
 4 ____ Ron Bernard   ______, ___ , _____  00:23:34.96 00:22:52.88NA 00:46:27.84 114.61
 5 9999 Rodney Tinkham   Groton, VTUSA  00:24:26.55 00:22:08.00NA 00:46:34.55 110.37
 6 9356 Elaine Stasny   Kirby, VTUSA  00:24:18.76 00:22:28.04NA 00:46:46.80 106.12
 7 ____ Teri Lynn Pinkham   ______, ___ , _____  00:24:51.20 00:22:58.94NA 00:47:50.14 101.88
 8 ____ Sharon Kozens   ______, ___ , _____  00:24:58.80 00:24:15.48NA 00:49:14.28 97.63
 9 ____ Tyler Frailey   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:23.84 00:23:48.24NA 00:51:12.08 93.39
 10 1708 Jerry LeVasseur   Madison, CT, USA  00:27:00.89 00:24:20.55NA 00:51:21.44 89.14
 11 3043 Robert Tucker   Concord, MA, USA  00:26:41.33 00:25:28.92NA 00:52:10.25 84.90
 12 9372 Casey Butler   New Haven, VTUSA  00:26:34.91 00:25:43.32NA 00:52:18.23 80.65
 13 ____ Bruce Swan   ______, ___ , _____  00:24:54.78 00:27:35.83NA 00:52:30.61 76.41
 14 ____ Jonathan Turner   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:22.79 00:24:16.89NA 00:52:39.68 72.16
 15 1733 Doug Butler   New Haven, VTUSA  00:26:39.61 00:27:43.77NA 00:54:23.38 67.92
 16 9962 Missi Thomas   Corinth, MEUSA  00:27:34.53 00:26:56.26NA 00:54:30.79 63.67
 17 ____ Josh Swan   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:54.07 00:25:56.46NA 00:54:50.53 59.43
 18 ____ Gretchen Karlson   ______, ___ , _____  00:32:50.97 00:26:28.30NA 00:59:19.27 55.18
 19 9178 Marc Vanderwood   Oxford, MEUSA  00:35:00.53 00:28:38.38NA 01:03:38.91 50.94
 20 ____ Mark Leftkowitz   ______, ___ , _____  00:32:10.41 00:31:59.86NA 01:04:10.27 46.69
 21 ____ Adrian Thibodeau   ______, ___ , _____  00:33:40.63 00:30:49.30NA 01:04:29.93 42.45
(Other Classes >  Unlimited Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  2_D Skijor  1_D Skijor  3_D Sled Jr.  8_D Sled   )