Jackman Sprint Race (21) . . . Down East Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Jackman, ME, USA      3/10/2001 - 3/11/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.5 mi.
Day 2
4.5 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
9.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 Nm Ron Bernard   ______, ___ , _____  00:17:16.61 00:16:10.44NA 00:33:27.05 89.71
 2 9372 Casey Butler   New Haven, VTUSA  00:18:21.03 00:16:45.50NA 00:35:06.53 83.51
 3 1323 Jean Boissonneault   St Emile, PQCanada  00:18:25.73 00:16:48.00NA 00:35:13.73 79.08
 4 9227 Liz Bailey   Strafford, NHUSA  00:18:00.71 00:17:29.56NA 00:35:30.27 74.76
 5 3043 Robert Tucker   Concord, MA, USA  00:18:52.81 00:17:22.93NA 00:36:15.74 71.99
 6 7422 Joe Comeno   Kirby, VTUSA  00:19:09.81 00:17:28.88NA 00:36:38.69 69.22
 7 ____ Jacob Turner   ______, ___ , _____  00:18:52.41 00:17:58.75NA 00:36:51.16 66.45
 8 ____ Josh Swan   ______, ___ , _____  00:18:45.67 00:18:13.44NA 00:36:59.11 63.68
 9 ____ Kip Bartlett   ______, ___ , _____  00:19:15.45 00:18:34.40NA 00:37:49.85 60.92
 10 9243 Leslie Moffat   Lyme, NHUSA  00:20:03.71 00:17:47.99NA 00:37:51.70 58.15
 11 9356 Elaine Stasny   Kirby, VTUSA  00:19:44.27 00:18:23.16NA 00:38:07.43 55.38
 12 ____ Laura Yorke   ______, ___ , _____  00:19:39.06 00:19:22.11NA 00:39:01.17 52.61
 13 9962 Missi Thomas   Corinth, MEUSA  00:20:25.34 00:18:51.52NA 00:39:16.86 49.84
 14 ____ Tyler Frailey   ______, ___ , _____  00:20:45.86 00:19:57.28NA 00:40:43.14 47.07
 15 ____ Gretchen Karlson   ______, ___ , _____  00:21:42.92 00:20:13.91NA 00:41:56.83 44.30
 16 ____ Bruce Swan   ______, ___ , _____  00:21:20.25 00:21:45.07NA 00:43:05.32 41.53
 17 9257 Jen Buswell   Corinth, MEUSA  00:22:00.69 00:21:22.92NA 00:43:23.61 38.76
 18 ____ Jonathan Turner   ______, ___ , _____  00:22:18.95 00:21:58.31NA 00:44:17.26 35.99
(Other Classes >  Unlimited Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  2_D Skijor  1_D Skijor  3_D Sled Jr.  8_D Sled   )