Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (26) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association ( Back )
Kinross, MI, USA      1/13/2001 - 1/14/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
6.0 mi.
Day 2
6.0 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
12.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2025 Jan Kiesling   Brimley, MIUSA  00:19:21.32 00:17:44.28NA 00:37:05.60 176.41
 2 7870 Shirley Wolf   Gaylord, MIUSA  00:19:38.28 00:18:23.04NA 00:38:01.32 164.21
 3 4103 Ken Chezik   Traverse City, MIUSA  00:19:49.14 00:18:29.17NA 00:38:18.31 155.50
 4 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:20:17.36 00:18:45.95NA 00:39:03.31 147.01
 5 4470 Jason Rodenhouse   Gowen, MIUSA  00:20:42.91 00:19:30.68NA 00:40:13.59 141.56
 6 9856 Daniel Swiriduk   Manton, MIUSA  00:20:44.71 00:19:30.32NA 00:40:15.03 136.12
 7 6859 Debbie Canter   Wellington, OH, USA  00:20:41.11 00:19:45.75NA 00:40:26.86 130.67
 8 3111 Richard Harvey   Marshall, MIUSA  00:20:54.39 00:20:22.92NA 00:41:17.31 125.23
 9 9053 Bud Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:21:27.54 00:20:18.87NA 00:41:46.41 119.78
 10 4645 Lisa Chaplin   Iron River, WIUSA  00:21:40.42 00:20:23.02NA 00:42:03.44 114.34
 11 7855 Charlie Piper   Barrie, ONTCanada  00:21:52.47 00:20:45.58NA 00:42:38.05 108.89
 12 9295 Rick Hendrick   Muncie, IN, USA  00:21:50.84 00:21:09.86NA 00:43:00.70 103.45
 13 9057 Jim Wellert   Wadsworth, OH, USA  00:22:21.87 00:20:52.12NA 00:43:13.99 98.00
 14 4737 Dale Wolfe   Delta, OH, USA  00:21:56.90 00:21:43.07NA 00:43:39.97 92.56
 15 9982 Amy Dunlap   Hubbard Lake, MIUSA  00:22:20.91 00:21:34.00NA 00:43:54.91 87.11
 16 9341 Chuck Cullip   Milan, MIUSA  00:22:46.83 00:21:22.23NA 00:44:09.06 81.67
 17 9407 Ellen Robison   Chatham, MIUSA  00:21:06.95 00:23:16.14NA 00:44:23.09 76.22
 18 9207 Mitzi DeKuiper   Twin Lake, MIUSA  00:23:55.36 00:22:05.30NA 00:46:00.66 70.78
 19 9388 Tim Scheall   North Royalton, OH, USA  00:23:26.46 00:23:36.17NA 00:47:02.63 65.33
 20 ____ Tom Rose   ______, ___ , _____  00:23:49.41 00:23:25.17NA 00:47:14.58 59.89
 21 ____ Rob Groth   ______, ___ , _____  00:24:05.97 00:24:04.47NA 00:48:10.44 54.44
 22 4129 Phillip Nino   Adrain, MIUSA  00:24:48.68 00:23:43.42NA 00:48:32.10 49.00
 23 ____ Eric Erskin   ______, ___ , _____  00:25:44.48 00:24:24.88NA 00:50:09.36 43.55
 24 ____ Joe Powell   ______, ___ , _____  00:26:19.83 00:24:01.44NA 00:50:21.27 38.11
 25 9389 Keith Self   Akron, OH, USA  00:25:56.90 00:25:03.26NA 00:51:00.16 32.66
 26 7274 Janie Zabik   Southfield, MIUSA  00:22:01.86 00:29:36.14NA 00:51:38.00 27.22
 27 ____ John McCormick   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:03.44 00:26:10.10NA 00:53:13.54 21.77
 28 9390 Mike Collier   Delta, OH, USA  00:27:48.76 00:26:04.76NA 00:53:53.52 16.33
 29 ____ Jason Willis   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:11.42 00:27:14.98NA 00:55:26.40 10.88
 30 ____ Tom Sheperd   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:31.86 00:27:49.78NA 00:56:21.64 5.44
 31 ____ Chris Dodd   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:19.29 00:29:52.14NA 00:57:11.43 5.44
 32 ____ Karla Dann   ______, ___ , _____  00:33:51.14 00:34:04.90NA 01:07:56.04 5.44
 33 ____ Brian Palmer   ______, ___ , _____  00:37:14.99 00:37:43.76NA 01:14:58.75 5.44
 34 9289 Suzanne Howe   Chardon, OH, USA  00:22:26.03NANANA  
 35 9290 Julie Roggow   Eaton Rapids, MIUSA  00:26:36.71NANANA  
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  1_D Sled Jr.   )