Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (26) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association ( Back )
Kinross, MI, USA      1/13/2001 - 1/14/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.0 mi.
Day 2
4.0 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
8.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2025 Jan Kiesling   Brimley, MIUSA  00:09:00.31 00:08:46.45NA 00:17:46.76 149.76
 2 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:09:24.47 00:08:49.45NA 00:18:13.92 139.40
 3 6189 Mark Broughton   Andover, OH, USA  00:09:27.98 00:09:07.83NA 00:18:35.81 132.01
 4 9172 Ross Plate   Clark Lake, MIUSA  00:09:39.78 00:09:23.63NA 00:19:03.41 124.80
 5 9981 Emily Blair   Jackson, MIUSA  00:09:52.66 00:09:35.25NA 00:19:27.91 120.17
 6 9942 Ms. Bert Abbott   Tiffin, OH, USA  00:09:54.75 00:09:48.41NA 00:19:43.16 115.55
 7 8003 Bill Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:10:06.13 00:09:51.03NA 00:19:57.16 110.93
 8 7274 Janie Zabik   Southfield, MIUSA  00:10:28.31 00:09:33.03NA 00:20:01.34 106.31
 9 7762 Erika Seifert   Roscommon, MIUSA  00:10:12.94 00:09:58.53NA 00:20:11.47 101.69
 10 9208 Chris DeKuiper   Hesperia, MIUSA  00:10:21.48 00:09:52.44NA 00:20:13.92 97.06
 11 9170 Jack Plate   Clark Lake, MIUSA  00:10:37.78 00:09:44.69NA 00:20:22.47 92.44
 12 3330 Lauren Griggs   Andover, OH, USA  00:10:36.27 00:10:22.23NA 00:20:58.50 87.82
 13 9295 Rick Hendrick   Muncie, IN, USA  00:10:56.41 00:10:31.20NA 00:21:27.61 83.20
 14 9053 Bud Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:10:58.65 00:10:32.07NA 00:21:30.72 78.57
 15 9391 Tracy Self   Akron, OH, USA  00:11:12.80 00:11:02.87NA 00:22:15.67 73.95
 16 3174 Michael Rupprecht   Belleville, MIUSA  00:11:02.67 00:11:17.03NA 00:22:19.70 69.33
 17 9171 Deborah Plate   Clark Lake, MIUSA  00:10:20.21 00:12:13.73NA 00:22:33.94 64.71
 18 4738 Nancy Wolfe   Delta, OH, USA  00:11:47.81 00:11:12.68NA 00:23:00.49 60.08
 19 ____ Jessica Farr   ______, ___ , _____  00:11:34.37 00:12:03.75NA 00:23:38.12 55.46
 20 9304 Lacey Hendrick   Muncie, IN, USA  00:12:06.18 00:11:39.35NA 00:23:45.53 50.84
 21 9392 Niki Beres   Chesterton, IN, USA  00:12:20.15 00:11:44.77NA 00:24:04.92 46.22
 22 9101 Ryan P. Harvey   Marshall, MIUSA  00:14:46.66 00:09:51.34NA 00:24:38.00 41.60
 23 9342 Connie Cullip   Milan, MIUSA  00:12:42.75 00:12:07.27NA 00:24:50.02 36.97
 24 ____ Beverly Reinhart   ______, ___ , _____  00:12:54.25 00:12:48.44NA 00:25:42.69 32.35
 25 ____ Mary Groth   ______, ___ , _____  00:13:06.24 00:13:36.61NA 00:26:42.85 27.73
 26 ____ Sue Radick   ______, ___ , _____  00:13:36.04 00:13:13.25NA 00:26:49.29 23.11
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  1_D Sled Jr.   )