Mackinaw Mush 2001 (27) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association ( Back )
Mackinaw City, MI, USA      2/3/2001 - 2/4/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
5.5 mi.
Day 2
5.5 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
11.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2636 Gary Callaghan   Madison, OH, USA  00:17:26.63 00:17:49.37NA 00:35:16.00 262.62
 2 6742 Patricia Hnatuik   Massey, ONTCanada  00:18:03.57 00:18:35.96NA 00:36:39.53 244.47
 3 2025 Jan Kiesling   Brimley, MIUSA  00:18:06.54 00:19:01.24NA 00:37:07.78 231.50
 4 3156 Kourosh Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:18:38.71 00:19:42.33NA 00:38:21.04 218.85
 5 7870 Shirley Wolf   Gaylord, MIUSA  00:18:57.61 00:19:59.44NA 00:38:57.05 210.74
 6 4103 Ken Chezik   Traverse City, MIUSA  00:18:52.00 00:20:05.14NA 00:38:57.14 202.64
 7 9980 Doug Blair   Jackson, MIUSA  00:19:03.35 00:20:12.19NA 00:39:15.54 194.53
 8 6859 Debbie Canter   Wellington, OH, USA  00:19:57.23 00:20:30.45NA 00:40:27.68 186.43
 9 4470 Jason Rodenhouse   Gowen, MIUSA  00:20:06.34 00:20:55.73NA 00:41:02.07 178.32
 10 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:19:55.76 00:21:16.19NA 00:41:11.95 170.22
 11 9096 Beth Castaldi   Lowell, IN, USA  00:20:36.11 00:21:09.13NA 00:41:45.24 162.11
 12 9053 Bud Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:20:55.24 00:21:56.45NA 00:42:51.69 154.01
 13 3111 Richard Harvey   Marshall, MIUSA  00:20:45.83 00:22:19.17NA 00:43:05.00 145.90
 14 3312 Ken Castaldi   Lowell, IN, USA  00:21:06.94 00:22:07.99NA 00:43:14.93 137.80
 15 ____ Mary Gordon   ______, ___ , _____  00:21:14.48 00:22:03.09NA 00:43:17.57 129.69
 16 9295 Rick Hendrick   Muncie, IN, USA  00:21:17.99 00:22:34.01NA 00:43:52.00 121.59
 17 9856 Daniel Swiriduk   Manton, MIUSA  00:22:38.08 00:21:29.09NA 00:44:07.17 113.47
 18 4737 Dale Wolfe   Delta, OH, USA  00:21:34.31 00:22:45.67NA 00:44:19.98 105.37
 19 3171 Pam Kurth   Wausau, WIUSA  00:21:45.45 00:22:35.41NA 00:44:20.86 97.26
 20 7331 Linda Burba   Woodstock, IL, USA  00:21:48.91 00:22:47.60NA 00:44:36.51 89.16
 21 ____ Lynzie Bacchus   ______, ___ , _____  00:22:23.86 00:23:51.36NA 00:46:15.22 81.05
 22 9341 Chuck Cullip   Milan, MIUSA  00:23:09.02 00:23:25.47NA 00:46:34.49 72.95
 23 ____ Tom Rose   ______, ___ , _____  00:22:54.82 00:24:43.62NA 00:47:38.44 64.84
 24 9870 Greg Kennedy   Grass Lake, MIUSA  00:23:07.80 00:24:49.80NA 00:47:57.60 56.74
 25 4129 Phillip Nino   Adrain, MIUSA  00:23:10.76 00:25:11.60NA 00:48:22.36 48.63
 26 ____ Eric Erskin   ______, ___ , _____  00:23:36.81 00:25:13.71NA 00:48:50.52 40.53
 27 9388 Tim Scheall   North Royalton, OH, USA  00:24:02.51 00:24:48.05NA 00:48:50.56 32.42
 28 1111 Randy DeKuiper   Hesperia, MIUSA  00:23:52.37 00:25:34.37NA 00:49:26.74 24.32
 29 ____ Eric Drews   ______, ___ , _____  00:23:36.83 00:27:06.25NA 00:50:43.08 16.21
 30 ____ Lance Carroll   ______, ___ , _____  00:23:53.01 00:27:27.69NA 00:51:20.70 8.11
 31 ____ Scott Rice   ______, ___ , _____  00:25:31.40 00:26:35.89NA 00:52:07.29  
 32 9389 Keith Self   Akron, OH, USA  00:24:58.23 00:27:25.64NA 00:52:23.87  
 33 ____ John McCormick   ______, ___ , _____  00:26:14.29 00:27:25.67NA 00:53:39.96  
 34 ____ Joe Powell   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:33.00 00:28:05.87NA 00:55:38.87  
 35 ____ Bill Bloom   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:57.07 00:27:58.30NA 00:55:55.37  
 36 ____ Rob Groth   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:58.15 00:29:05.64NA 00:57:03.79  
 37 9431 Carl Fuller   Manistique, MIUSA  00:30:11.94 00:27:31.12NA 00:57:43.06  
 38 ____ Jason Willis   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:26.57 00:31:03.40NA 00:59:29.97  
 39 ____ Carol Preble   ______, ___ , _____  00:29:35.90 00:30:12.35NA 00:59:48.25  
 40 ____ Diane Parkinson   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:54.55 00:32:55.08NA 01:01:49.63  
 41 9415 Sandy Welch   South Boardman, MIUSA  00:31:33.57 00:31:36.21NA 01:03:09.78  
 42 9875 John Redeye   Akron, NYUSA  00:33:03.16 00:31:55.56NA 01:04:58.72  
 43 ____ Kenny Robiadek   ______, ___ , _____  00:32:57.79 00:32:32.43NA 01:05:30.22  
 44 9336 Judy Clarke   Chardon, OH, USA  00:32:57.44 00:36:22.12NA 01:09:19.56  
 45 ____ Jessicah Herby   ______, ___ , _____  00:36:11.09 00:37:57.80NA 01:14:08.89  
 46 ____ Mona Johnston   ______, ___ , _____  00:37:18.93 00:37:40.86NA 01:14:59.79  
 47 9345 Larry Nelson   Rockwood, MIUSA  00:41:25.45 00:41:25.35NA 01:22:50.80  
 48 ____ Lawrence Foesz   ______, ___ , _____  00:39:13.44 00:47:05.26NA 01:26:18.70  
 49 2024 Robert Kiesling   Brimley, MIUSA  00:21:51.14NANANA  
 50 9903 Nadine Thompson   Akron, NYUSA  00:35:26.74NANANA  
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  1_D Sled Jr.   )