Mackinaw Mush 2001 (27) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association ( Back )
Mackinaw City, MI, USA      2/3/2001 - 2/4/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.0 mi.
Day 2
4.0 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
8.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 3316 Deanna Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:11:22.66 00:12:55.35NA 00:24:18.01 247.10
 2 2025 Jan Kiesling   Brimley, MIUSA  00:11:40.33 00:12:56.63NA 00:24:36.96 230.01
 3 6742 Patricia Hnatuik   Massey, ONTCanada  00:12:09.11 00:12:38.68NA 00:24:47.79 217.81
 4 9173 Lindsay Plate   Clark Lake, MIUSA  00:12:38.73 00:13:10.97NA 00:25:49.70 205.91
 5 2636 Gary Callaghan   Madison, OH, USA  00:12:33.53 00:13:35.18NA 00:26:08.71 198.29
 6 6189 Mark Broughton   Andover, OH, USA  00:12:23.05 00:14:23.44NA 00:26:46.49 190.66
 7 9207 Mitzi DeKuiper   Twin Lake, MIUSA  00:12:40.27 00:14:07.99NA 00:26:48.26 183.03
 8 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:12:33.07 00:14:27.68NA 00:27:00.75 175.41
 9 9101 Ryan P. Harvey   Marshall, MIUSA  00:13:05.25 00:14:22.01NA 00:27:27.26 167.78
 10 7762 Erika Seifert   Roscommon, MIUSA  00:13:29.57 00:15:11.69NA 00:28:41.26 160.15
 11 9172 Ross Plate   Clark Lake, MIUSA  00:13:18.78 00:15:28.76NA 00:28:47.54 152.53
 12 9171 Deborah Plate   Clark Lake, MIUSA  00:13:50.44 00:15:08.86NA 00:28:59.30 144.90
 13 9942 Ms. Bert Abbott   Tiffin, OH, USA  00:13:41.04 00:15:27.89NA 00:29:08.93 137.27
 14 9290 Julie Roggow   Eaton Rapids, MIUSA  00:13:32.08 00:15:40.34NA 00:29:12.42 129.65
 15 ____ Mary Groth   ______, ___ , _____  00:14:12.96 00:15:53.31NA 00:30:06.27 122.02
 16 8003 Bill Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:13:47.00 00:16:26.57NA 00:30:13.57 114.39
 17 3330 Lauren Griggs   Andover, OH, USA  00:13:30.53 00:16:52.41NA 00:30:22.94 106.77
 18 3174 Michael Rupprecht   Belleville, MIUSA  00:14:10.92 00:16:16.65NA 00:30:27.57 99.14
 19 9053 Bud Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:14:19.67 00:16:28.04NA 00:30:47.71 91.51
 20 ____ Kandi Palmiter   ______, ___ , _____  00:14:12.92 00:16:43.24NA 00:30:56.16 83.89
 21 ____ Jessica Farr   ______, ___ , _____  00:14:56.39 00:16:20.98NA 00:31:17.37 76.26
 22 9052 Allison Scott   Ann Arbor, MIUSA  00:14:54.24 00:16:24.92NA 00:31:19.16 68.63
 23 9295 Rick Hendrick   Muncie, IN, USA  00:14:41.99 00:16:47.75NA 00:31:29.74 61.01
 24 4738 Nancy Wolfe   Delta, OH, USA  00:15:18.03 00:17:23.41NA 00:32:41.44 53.38
 25 ____ Linda Selesky   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:23.70 00:17:11.00NA 00:33:34.70 45.75
 26 9320 Beth Scott   Stanton, MIUSA  00:15:13.33 00:18:30.89NA 00:33:44.22 38.13
 27 9391 Tracy Self   Akron, OH, USA  00:15:34.53 00:19:10.21NA 00:34:44.74 30.50
 28 9304 Lacey Hendrick   Muncie, IN, USA  00:15:27.54 00:19:32.72NA 00:35:00.26 22.87
 29 ____ Bobbi Bosch   ______, ___ , _____  00:15:39.28 00:20:21.36NA 00:36:00.64 15.25
 30 9342 Connie Cullip   Milan, MIUSA  00:15:53.87 00:20:21.99NA 00:36:15.86 7.62
 31 9392 Niki Beres   Chesterton, IN, USA  00:18:39.13 00:18:25.41NA 00:37:04.54  
 32 ____ Sue Radick   ______, ___ , _____  00:18:25.69 00:21:20.56NA 00:39:46.25  
 33 ____ Maxwell Wiggins   ______, ___ , _____  00:20:54.20 00:21:33.98NA 00:42:28.18  
 34 ____ Mary Hanner   ______, ___ , _____  00:22:30.96 00:23:08.25NA 00:45:39.21  
 35 ____ Dale Navigato   ______, ___ , _____  00:25:40.74 00:27:45.43NA 00:53:26.17  
 36 ____ Lawrence Foesz   ______, ___ , _____  00:24:31.71 00:31:54.12NA 00:56:25.83  
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  1_D Sled Jr.   )