Nicolet Sprint (3) . . . Wisconsin Trailblazers Sled Dog Club ( Back )
Eagle River, WI, USA      1/27/2001 - 1/28/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
6.5 mi.
Day 2
6.5 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
13.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2636 Gary Callaghan   Madison, OH, USA  00:20:48.41 00:21:55.02NA 00:42:43.43 226.06
 2 1022 Michele Osthoff   Ely, MN, USA  00:20:59.36 00:22:04.67NA 00:43:04.03 210.43
 3 9141 Christian Taveau   Phelps, WIUSA  00:21:26.81 00:22:12.92NA 00:43:39.73 199.27
 4 3404 Debbie Duncan   Phelps, WIUSA  00:21:23.04 00:22:30.79NA 00:43:53.83 188.38
 5 5289 Stuart Osthoff   Ely, MN, USA  00:22:14.84 00:22:31.08NA 00:44:45.92 181.40
 6 3333 Ann Jandernoa   Park Falls, WIUSA  00:22:18.50 00:22:50.88NA 00:45:09.38 174.43
 7 3046 Duncan McRae   Rhinelander, WIUSA  00:22:28.68 00:23:11.38NA 00:45:40.06 167.45
 8 3118 Julie Owczarzack   Union Grove, WIUSA  00:22:26.02 00:23:14.81NA 00:45:40.83 160.47
 9 3612 Richie DeBauche   Thorp, WIUSA  00:23:21.66 00:24:08.65NA 00:47:30.31 153.50
 10 4645 Lisa Chaplin   Iron River, WIUSA  00:23:25.14 00:24:10.22NA 00:47:35.36 146.52
 11 7820 Kirk Feller   Verona, WIUSA  00:23:56.30 00:24:15.59NA 00:48:11.89 139.54
 12 9053 Bud Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:23:42.99 00:25:04.85NA 00:48:47.84 132.56
 13 3171 Pam Kurth   Wausau, WIUSA  00:23:52.88 00:25:20.70NA 00:49:13.58 125.59
 14 9370 Shane Bruso   Rhinelander, WI, usa  00:24:22.02 00:25:14.05NA 00:49:36.07 118.61
 15 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:24:55.17 00:24:49.43NA 00:49:44.60 111.63
 16 7259 Duane Dittmar   Wausau, WIUSA  00:24:14.05 00:25:33.84NA 00:49:47.89 104.65
 17 9362 Christopher Marksteiner   Neillsville, WIUSA  00:24:45.08 00:25:51.41NA 00:50:36.49 97.68
 18 7348 Mike Bosman   Sturgeon Bay, WIUSA  00:24:42.52 00:25:57.58NA 00:50:40.10 90.70
 19 7274 Janie Zabik   Southfield, MIUSA  00:25:41.00 00:25:21.90NA 00:51:02.90 83.72
 20 9404 Joshua Duggan   Sun Praire, WIUSA  00:25:12.97 00:27:19.52NA 00:52:32.49 76.75
 21 9332 Eric Tessmer   Wittenberg, WIUSA  00:26:05.04 00:27:12.23NA 00:53:17.27 69.77
 22 9037 Mark Owczarzack   Union Grove, WIUSA  00:26:19.03 00:27:04.52NA 00:53:23.55 62.79
 23 7859 Randy Montalbano   Mosinee, WIUSA  00:28:12.70 00:27:40.06NA 00:55:52.76 55.81
 24 7172 Tracy Apitz   Bryant, WIUSA  00:27:50.01 00:28:43.02NA 00:56:33.03 48.84
 25 3316 Deanna Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:27:39.62 00:29:19.84NA 00:56:59.46 41.86
 26 9399 Gary Severson   West Salem, WIUSA  00:26:48.32 00:31:29.05NA 00:58:17.37 34.88
 27 3338 Keith Omernick   Amherst, WIUSA  00:31:10.33 00:37:26.64NA 01:08:36.97 27.90
 28 3203 Adam Behm   Green Bay, WIUSA  00:38:04.44 00:36:56.68NA 01:15:01.12 20.93
 29 6956 Michael Savagian   Germantown, WIUSA  00:26:40.98NANA 00:26:40.98  
 30 ____ Shane Vondra   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
(Other Classes >  10_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  3_D Skijor   )