11th Annual High Altitude Sled Dog Championship (33) . . . Grand Lake C of C ( Back )
Grand Lake, CO, USA      2/24/2001 - 2/25/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.5 mi.
Day 2
4.5 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
9.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2838 Pam Allen   Hot Sulpher Spring, COUSA  00:14:07.98 00:13:52.12NA 00:28:00.10 213.85
 2 6785 Scott Campbell   Pocatello, ID, USA  00:14:08.96 00:13:59.98NA 00:28:08.94 199.06
 3 7695 Mark Dean   Yellow Jacket, COUSA  00:14:45.23 00:14:01.35NA 00:28:46.58 188.50
 4 7327 J J Callan   Flagstaff, AZ, USA  00:15:14.97 00:14:39.51NA 00:29:54.48 178.21
 5 9910 Kelsey Jones   Bailey, COUSA  00:15:09.26 00:14:49.30NA 00:29:58.56 171.61
 6 9349 Karen Hesse Smith   Louisville, COUSA  00:15:56.12 00:15:32.88NA 00:31:29.00 165.01
 7 9373 Nicki Arndt   Bellvue, COUSA  00:15:52.40 00:15:49.54NA 00:31:41.94 158.41
 8 9138 Erin Door   Sidney, NE, USA  00:16:13.06 00:15:44.16NA 00:31:57.22 151.81
 9 ____ Liz Manning   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:23.86 00:16:15.29NA 00:32:39.15 145.21
 10 ____ Brandon Wolff   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:40.39 00:16:24.91NA 00:33:05.30 138.60
 11 7258 Jeff Harper   Rifle, COUSA  00:18:08.71 00:17:06.40NA 00:35:15.11 132.00
 12 3584 Shondra Weber   Golden, COUSA  00:18:55.58 00:17:11.28NA 00:36:06.86 125.40
 13 7787 Larry Carlton   Albuquerque, NM, USA  00:18:07.86 00:17:59.57NA 00:36:07.43 118.80
 14 ____ Mark Smith   ______, ___ , _____  00:18:58.06 00:17:52.00NA 00:36:50.06 112.20
 15 9861 Kelly Garbarino   Loveland, COUSA  00:19:04.39 00:17:59.10NA 00:37:03.49 105.60
 16 9395 Melissa Rouge   Fort Collins, COUSA  00:18:06.67 00:18:57.25NA 00:37:03.92 99.00
 17 ____ Cheryl Adams   ______, ___ , _____  00:19:13.91 00:17:52.08NA 00:37:05.99 92.40
 18 9331 Jolene Giese   Laramie, WY, USA  00:19:27.81 00:18:37.72NA 00:38:05.53 85.80
 19 3026 Geoff Abbott   Cheyenne, WY, USA  00:19:49.28 00:19:52.36NA 00:39:41.64 79.20
 20 3607 Kathleen Rutledge   Boston, MA, USA  00:19:25.07 00:21:16.53NA 00:40:41.60 72.60
 21 7093 Donna Dannen   Allenspark,  CO, USA  00:20:58.46 00:20:46.76NA 00:41:45.22 66.00
 22 9245 Steve Riggs   Loveland, COUSA  00:21:53.10 00:21:12.44NA 00:43:05.54 59.40
 23 9393 Chris Dacey   Boulder, COUSA  00:21:38.26 00:21:39.77NA 00:43:18.03 52.80
 24 ____ A, Brown-Bair   ______, ___ , _____  00:23:27.46 00:22:16.46NA 00:45:43.92 46.20
 25 9410 Vanessa Ivy   Rifle, COUSA  00:22:39.65 00:23:19.18NA 00:45:58.83 39.60
 26 9833 Bill Stewart   Conifer, COUSA  00:24:10.06 00:22:21.76NA 00:46:31.82 33.00
 27 9394 Chuck Cubbison   Colorado Springs, COUSA  00:26:11.40 00:28:10.20NA 00:54:21.60 26.40
 28 9016 Lana McClellan   Parker, COUSA  00:27:26.80 00:27:18.85NA 00:54:45.65 19.80
 29 9386 Terri Hicks-Anderson   Pierce, COUSA  00:30:31.44 00:28:18.75NA 00:58:50.19 13.20
 30 9350 Lori Elvera   Littleton, COUSA  00:30:23.16 00:28:56.79NA 00:59:19.95 6.60
 31 7880 Michael Sullivan   Laramie, WY, USA  00:30:28.06 00:29:15.74NA 00:59:43.80  
 32 9223 Paul Hulbert   Fort Collins, COUSA  00:31:30.77 00:30:09.26NA 01:01:40.03  
 33 9858 Bob Sencenbaugh   Erie, COUSA  00:35:00.71 00:34:02.23NA 01:09:02.94  
 34 3507 Sam Walker   Florissant, COUSA NANANANA  
 35 3508 Diane Walker   Florissant, COUSA NANANANA  
 36 9226 Robert Forto   Bailey, COUSA NANANANA  
 37 ____ Linda Kitzman   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 38 ____ Dick Nichols   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 39 ____ Leslie Seals   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 40 ____ Michelle Storey   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  2_D Skijor  1_D Skijor  3_D Sled Jr.   )