Limited North American Championships (53) . . . Alaska Dog Mushers Assn' ( Back )
Fairbanks, AK, USA      3/9/2001 - 3/11/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
4.5 mi.
Day 2
4.5 mi.
Day 3
5.9 mi.
Total Time
14.9 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 ____ Lena Boysen-Hillestad   ______, ___ , _____  00:13:09.90 00:14:11.20 00:18:01.00 00:45:22.10 243.82
 2 ____ Birgitte Naess   ______, ___ , _____  00:13:45.80 00:14:41.80 00:18:52.40 00:47:20.00 226.96
 3 5626 Carol Kaynor   Fairbanks, AKUSA  00:13:56.20 00:14:57.00 00:18:44.10 00:47:37.30 214.92
 4 ____ Bruno Puginier   ______, ___ , _____  00:14:01.30 00:14:48.50 00:18:59.60 00:47:49.40 203.18
 5 3316 Deanna Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:14:10.20 00:15:13.20 00:19:44.10 00:49:07.50 195.65
 6 6422 Dawn Simmerman   Lowville, NYUSA  00:14:02.80 00:15:25.00 00:19:55.30 00:49:23.10 188.13
 7 9065 John Perry   Sterling, COUSA  00:14:07.00 00:15:42.10 00:20:02.40 00:49:51.50 180.60
 8 ____ Thierry Bloch   ______, ___ , _____  00:14:39.80 00:15:26.90 00:19:51.70 00:49:58.40 173.08
 9 ____ Fabrice Camus   ______, ___ , _____  00:14:47.80 00:15:48.20 00:20:46.70 00:51:22.70 165.55
 10 9452 Carol Kleckner   Fairbanks, AKUSA  00:14:52.40 00:16:26.90 00:20:20.80 00:51:40.10 158.03
 11 3156 Kourosh Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:14:41.90 00:17:29.20 00:20:27.80 00:52:38.90 150.50
 12 ____ Wolf Bushoven   ______, ___ , _____  00:15:14.20 00:16:28.90 00:21:21.30 00:53:04.40 142.98
 13 6742 Patricia Hnatuik   Massey, ONTCanada  00:15:22.20 00:16:43.60 00:21:10.80 00:53:16.60 135.45
 14 ____ Will Barron   ______, ___ , _____  00:15:41.80 00:16:32.70 00:21:17.30 00:53:31.80 127.93
 15 ____ Anne-Joelle Blandenier   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:02.10 00:17:00.70 00:21:28.70 00:54:31.50 120.40
 16 9868 Yoko Fujisawa   Kayabegun, Hokkaido, Japan  00:15:54.10 00:16:56.20 00:22:05.40 00:54:55.70 112.87
 17 9441 Val Mackler   Fairbanks, AKUSA  00:16:13.30 00:16:48.70 00:22:37.30 00:55:39.30 105.35
 18 ____ Wendy Callis   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:14.50 00:17:19.50 00:22:27.40 00:56:01.40 97.82
 19 6354 Heather Cox   Randolph, VTUSA  00:16:06.20 00:17:18.40 00:22:43.90 00:56:08.50 90.30
 20 ____ Gilles Royer   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:15.10 00:17:19.00 00:22:37.40 00:56:11.50 82.77
 21 ____ Sebastien Pandolfi   ______, ___ , _____  00:16:13.30 00:18:15.40 00:24:11.40 00:58:40.10 75.25
 22 6416 Mikiko Sasaki   Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan  00:18:54.70 00:19:40.70 00:24:42.70 01:03:18.10 67.72
 23 ____ Eloi Martinez   ______, ___ , _____  00:18:15.00 00:20:09.30 00:26:08.80 01:04:33.10 60.20
 24 ____ Paul Gregory   ______, ___ , _____  00:18:55.00 00:20:38.50 00:26:10.50 01:05:44.00 52.67
 25 9066 Amy Cooper   Holmen, WIUSA  00:15:07.50 00:17:30.20NANA  
 26 9454 Gerry Stern   Fairbanks, AKUSA  00:15:20.40 00:17:56.60NANA  
 27 3570 Michael Cox   Randolph, VTUSA  00:16:10.90 00:17:53.40NANA  
 28 9994 Doug Ebbert   Broderick, SK, Canada  00:16:12.90 00:18:08.50NANA  
 29 9993 Scott Howie   Saskatoon, SK, Canada  00:16:06.10 00:18:41.70NANA  
 30 6958 Charlie Odegaard   Flagstaff, AZ, USA  00:16:16.50NANANA  
(Other Classes >  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled   )