Kalkaska Winterfest (9) . . . Kalkaska Winterfest ( Back )
Kalkaska, MI, USA      1/20/2001 - 1/21/2001
 (print class results)      [view stats >   (Time)   (Speed)   (Class_stats)          (Help)    Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $
Finish ISDRA First Name Last Name Hometown Day 1
6.1 mi.
Day 2
6.1 mi.
Day 3
NA
Total Time
12.2 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2636 Gary Callaghan   Madison, OH, USA  00:19:54.78 00:20:32.32NA 00:40:27.10 249.26
 2 6742 Patricia Hnatuik   Massey, ONTCanada  00:20:33.89 00:20:47.93NA 00:41:21.82 232.03
 3 3156 Kourosh Partow   Fort Atkinson, WIUSA  00:20:58.30 00:21:20.37NA 00:42:18.67 219.72
 4 7870 Shirley Wolf   Gaylord, MIUSA  00:20:59.70 00:21:21.83NA 00:42:21.53 207.71
 5 9141 Christian Taveau   Phelps, WIUSA  00:21:00.72 00:22:05.97NA 00:43:06.69 200.02
 6 4103 Ken Chezik   Traverse City, MIUSA  00:21:28.27 00:21:55.07NA 00:43:23.34 192.33
 7 9964 Joe Duke   Rives Junction, MIUSA  00:22:01.20 00:22:09.86NA 00:44:11.06 184.63
 8 3312 Ken Castaldi   Lowell, IN, USA  00:21:59.42 00:23:04.42NA 00:45:03.84 176.94
 9 9856 Daniel Swiriduk   Manton, MIUSA  00:22:29.58 00:23:00.22NA 00:45:29.80 169.25
 10 6859 Debbie Canter   Wellington, OH, USA  00:22:28.21 00:23:32.26NA 00:46:00.47 161.55
 11 3111 Richard Harvey   Marshall, MIUSA  00:22:36.36 00:23:49.57NA 00:46:25.93 153.86
 12 9053 Bud Lewis   Kalkaska, MIUSA  00:22:13.12 00:24:29.24NA 00:46:42.36 146.17
 13 7690 Mike Wolf   Gaylord, MIUSA  00:23:36.87 00:23:41.84NA 00:47:18.71 138.47
 14 9207 Mitzi DeKuiper   Twin Lake, MIUSA  00:23:23.84 00:24:16.08NA 00:47:39.92 130.78
 15 9295 Rick Hendrick   Muncie, IN, USA  00:23:49.82 00:25:03.66NA 00:48:53.48 123.09
 16 9372 Casey Butler   New Haven, VTUSA  00:24:28.16 00:24:55.47NA 00:49:23.63 115.39
 17 9982 Amy Dunlap   Hubbard Lake, MIUSA  00:24:02.17 00:25:40.97NA 00:49:43.14 107.70
 18 9870 Greg Kennedy   Grass Lake, MIUSA  00:24:32.85 00:25:34.45NA 00:50:07.30 100.01
 19 ____ John Liversage   ______, ___ , _____  00:25:01.96 00:25:07.02NA 00:50:08.98 92.31
 20 7331 Linda Burba   Woodstock, IL, USA  00:25:00.09 00:25:31.81NA 00:50:31.90 84.62
 21 6956 Michael Savagian   Germantown, WIUSA  00:25:46.21 00:25:35.87NA 00:51:22.08 76.93
 22 9341 Chuck Cullip   Milan, MIUSA  00:26:08.39 00:25:24.64NA 00:51:33.03 69.23
 23 9096 Beth Castaldi   Lowell, IN, USA  00:24:48.08 00:27:03.66NA 00:51:51.74 61.54
 24 ____ Fran Nelson   ______, ___ , _____  00:25:54.33 00:26:17.80NA 00:52:12.13 53.85
 25 ____ Lynzie Bacchus   ______, ___ , _____  00:26:56.77 00:25:38.68NA 00:52:35.45 46.15
 26 ____ Paul Moore   ______, ___ , _____  00:25:55.08 00:26:42.58NA 00:52:37.66 38.46
 27 9388 Tim Scheall   North Royalton, OH, USA  00:25:45.83 00:26:56.36NA 00:52:42.19 30.77
 28 3162 Sheryl McGettigan   Milton, PA, USA  00:25:59.68 00:27:15.68NA 00:53:15.36 23.07
 29 ____ Tom Rose   ______, ___ , _____  00:25:57.34 00:27:25.34NA 00:53:22.68 15.38
 30 4129 Phillip Nino   Adrain, MIUSA  00:26:39.68 00:27:10.74NA 00:53:50.42 7.69
 31 ____ Eric Erskin   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:01.49 00:28:00.14NA 00:55:01.63  
 32 ____ Joe Powell   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:45.46 00:28:06.99NA 00:55:52.45  
 33 ____ Scott Rice   ______, ___ , _____  00:27:49.84 00:28:43.33NA 00:56:33.17  
 34 9389 Keith Self   Akron, OH, USA  00:28:43.43 00:27:58.47NA 00:56:41.90  
 35 9390 Mike Collier   Delta, OH, USA  00:27:43.69 00:29:04.63NA 00:56:48.32  
 36 ____ Eddie Lewis   ______, ___ , _____  00:29:44.17 00:27:06.87NA 00:56:51.04  
 37 7513 Rick Minicozzi   Mohnton, PA, USA  00:27:01.78 00:29:56.95NA 00:56:58.73  
 38 4737 Dale Wolfe   Delta, OH, USA  00:30:13.54 00:27:23.88NA 00:57:37.42  
 39 ____ Brian Gardner   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:36.66 00:29:14.67NA 00:57:51.33  
 40 ____ Rob Groth   ______, ___ , _____  00:29:47.83 00:29:38.85NA 00:59:26.68  
 41 ____ Bonnie Ingham   ______, ___ , _____  00:29:50.82 00:30:32.83NA 01:00:23.65  
 42 ____ John McCormick   ______, ___ , _____  00:31:23.75 00:32:00.36NA 01:03:24.11  
 43 9289 Suzanne Howe   Chardon, OH, USA  00:24:34.44 00:40:38.01NA 01:05:12.45  
 44 ____ Bettina Eisenmann   ______, ___ , _____  00:34:06.37 00:31:43.75NA 01:05:50.12  
 45 ____ Jason Willis   ______, ___ , _____  00:42:22.21 00:31:30.35NA 01:13:52.56  
 46 ____ Bob Ducey   ______, ___ , _____  00:37:45.37 00:37:11.09NA 01:14:56.46  
 47 ____ Kristi Kaluzny   ______, ___ , _____  00:37:34.40 00:37:50.83NA 01:15:25.23  
 48 9336 Judy Clarke   Chardon, OH, USA  00:37:49.82 00:41:43.64NA 01:19:33.46  
 49 ____ Bridget Stirrett   ______, ___ , _____  00:39:44.54 00:44:17.73NA 01:24:02.27  
 50 ____ Mona Johnston   ______, ___ , _____  00:45:01.15 00:43:45.44NA 01:28:46.59  
 51 ____ Larry Foesz   ______, ___ , _____  00:45:50.22 00:46:46.95NA 01:32:37.17  
 52 2025 Jan Kiesling   Brimley, MIUSA  00:20:30.53NANANA  
 53 ____ Wayne Curtis   ______, ___ , _____  00:28:44.13NANANA  
 54 ____ John Dewyer   ______, ___ , _____  00:36:43.81NANANA  
 55 ____ Margie Glenn   ______, ___ , _____  00:36:49.59NANANA  
 56 ____ Jacob Hoffman   ______, ___ , _____  00:53:06.30NANANA  
 57 ____ Brian Palmer   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 58 ____ Ken Robiadek   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 59 ____ Brad Love   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
 60 ____ David Reinhart   ______, ___ , _____ NANANANA  
(Other Classes >  Unlimited Sled  8_D Sled  6_D Sled  4_D Sled  3_D Sled Jr.  2_D Sled Jr.  1_D Sled Jr.   )