Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (26) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association  
Kinross, MI, USA      1/13/2001 - 1/14/2001

 Adult Sled 8_Dog Speed (1)   Purse= $1043           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 4470 Jason Rodenhouse  Gowen MI USA 00:29:50.0200:28:00.71NA00:57:50.73 156.79
 2 9981 Emily Blair  Jackson MI USA 00:30:15.1900:29:09.05NA00:59:24.24 145.95
 3 4103 Ken Chezik  Traverse City MI USA 00:30:52.1500:28:44.85NA00:59:37.00 138.21
 4 9052 Allison Scott  Ann Arbor MI USA 00:30:46.3800:30:05.03NA01:00:51.41 130.66
 5 7762 Erika Seifert  Roscommon MI USA 00:31:25.4700:29:44.91NA01:01:10.38 125.82
 6 3174 Michael Rupprecht  Belleville MI USA 00:31:42.6600:29:55.53NA01:01:38.19 120.98
 7 4645 Lisa Chaplin  Iron River WI USA 00:30:56.4100:30:42.84NA01:01:39.25 116.14
 8 7870 Shirley Wolf  Gaylord MI USA 00:31:35.8300:30:38.31NA01:02:14.14 111.30
 9 9207 Mitzi DeKuiper  Twin Lake MI USA 00:31:52.9300:30:49.44NA01:02:42.37 106.46
 10 2024 Robert Kiesling  Brimley MI USA 00:32:41.5600:30:43.49NA01:03:25.05 101.62
 11 6859 Debbie Canter  Wellington OH USA 00:32:16.0700:31:14.18NA01:03:30.25 96.78
 12 3349 Melanie Rodenhouse  Gowen MI USA 00:32:48.6300:31:09.81NA01:03:58.44 91.94
 13 7855 Charlie Piper  Barrie ONT Canada 00:31:43.9500:32:23.51NA01:04:07.46 87.10
 14 1111 Randy DeKuiper  Hesperia MI USA 00:32:10.1900:32:22.88NA01:04:33.07 82.27
 15 5022 David Robison  Chatham MI USA 00:34:30.9400:33:50.75NA01:08:21.69 77.43
 16 7047 Jim Moyer  Tiffin OH USA 00:35:15.8700:33:51.10NA01:09:06.97 72.59
 17 3623 Grahame Howe  Chardon OH USA 00:36:11.3000:35:01.04NA01:11:12.34 67.75
 18 4737 Dale Wolfe  Delta OH USA 00:35:59.2500:37:03.13NA01:13:02.38 62.91
 19 9870 Greg Kennedy  Grass Lake MI USA 00:38:11.1300:39:10.63NA01:17:21.76 58.07
 20 9054 Ken Roggow  Eaton Rapids MI USA 00:38:40.22NANANA  
 21 6103 Ron Seifert  Roscommon MI USA NANANANA  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM