Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (26) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association  
Kinross, MI, USA      1/13/2001 - 1/14/2001

 Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $1174           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 2025 Jan Kiesling  Brimley MI USA 00:19:21.3200:17:44.28NA00:37:05.60 176.41
 2 7870 Shirley Wolf  Gaylord MI USA 00:19:38.2800:18:23.04NA00:38:01.32 164.21
 3 4103 Ken Chezik  Traverse City MI USA 00:19:49.1400:18:29.17NA00:38:18.31 155.50
 4 9964 Joe Duke  Rives Junction MI USA 00:20:17.3600:18:45.95NA00:39:03.31 147.01
 5 4470 Jason Rodenhouse  Gowen MI USA 00:20:42.9100:19:30.68NA00:40:13.59 141.56
 6 9856 Daniel Swiriduk  Manton MI USA 00:20:44.7100:19:30.32NA00:40:15.03 136.12
 7 6859 Debbie Canter  Wellington OH USA 00:20:41.1100:19:45.75NA00:40:26.86 130.67
 8 3111 Richard Harvey  Marshall MI USA 00:20:54.3900:20:22.92NA00:41:17.31 125.23
 9 9053 Bud Lewis  Kalkaska MI USA 00:21:27.5400:20:18.87NA00:41:46.41 119.78
 10 4645 Lisa Chaplin  Iron River WI USA 00:21:40.4200:20:23.02NA00:42:03.44 114.34
 11 7855 Charlie Piper  Barrie ONT Canada 00:21:52.4700:20:45.58NA00:42:38.05 108.89
 12 9295 Rick Hendrick  Muncie IN USA 00:21:50.8400:21:09.86NA00:43:00.70 103.45
 13 9057 Jim Wellert  Wadsworth OH USA 00:22:21.8700:20:52.12NA00:43:13.99 98.00
 14 4737 Dale Wolfe  Delta OH USA 00:21:56.9000:21:43.07NA00:43:39.97 92.56
 15 9982 Amy Dunlap  Hubbard Lake MI USA 00:22:20.9100:21:34.00NA00:43:54.91 87.11
 16 9341 Chuck Cullip  Milan MI USA 00:22:46.8300:21:22.23NA00:44:09.06 81.67
 17 9407 Ellen Robison  Chatham MI USA 00:21:06.9500:23:16.14NA00:44:23.09 76.22
 18 9207 Mitzi DeKuiper  Twin Lake MI USA 00:23:55.3600:22:05.30NA00:46:00.66 70.78
 19 9388 Tim Scheall  North Royalton OH USA 00:23:26.4600:23:36.17NA00:47:02.63 65.33
 20 NM Tom Rose  **** ** *** 00:23:49.4100:23:25.17NA00:47:14.58 59.89
 21 NM Rob Groth  **** ** *** 00:24:05.9700:24:04.47NA00:48:10.44 54.44
 22 4129 Phillip Nino  Adrain MI USA 00:24:48.6800:23:43.42NA00:48:32.10 49.00
 23 NM Eric Erskin  **** ** *** 00:25:44.4800:24:24.88NA00:50:09.36 43.55
 24 NM Joe Powell  **** ** *** 00:26:19.8300:24:01.44NA00:50:21.27 38.11
 25 9389 Keith Self  Akron OH USA 00:25:56.9000:25:03.26NA00:51:00.16 32.66
 26 7274 Janie Zabik  Southfield MI USA 00:22:01.8600:29:36.14NA00:51:38.00 27.22
 27 NM John McCormick  **** ** *** 00:27:03.4400:26:10.10NA00:53:13.54 21.77
 28 9390 Mike Collier  Delta OH USA 00:27:48.7600:26:04.76NA00:53:53.52 16.33
 29 NM Jason Willis  **** ** *** 00:28:11.4200:27:14.98NA00:55:26.40 10.88
 30 NM Tom Sheperd  **** ** *** 00:28:31.8600:27:49.78NA00:56:21.64 5.44
 31 NM Chris Dodd  **** ** *** 00:27:19.2900:29:52.14NA00:57:11.43 5.44
 32 NM Karla Dann  **** ** *** 00:33:51.1400:34:04.90NA01:07:56.04 5.44
 33 NM Brian Palmer  **** ** *** 00:37:14.9900:37:43.76NA01:14:58.75 5.44
 34 9289 Suzanne Howe  Chardon OH USA 00:22:26.03NANANA  
 35 9290 Julie Roggow  Eaton Rapids MI USA 00:26:36.71NANANA  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM