Limited North American Championships (53) . . . Alaska Dog Mushers Assn'  
Fairbanks, AK, USA      3/9/2001 - 3/11/2001

 Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $2250           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 NM Lena Boysen-Hillestad  **** ** *** 00:13:09.9000:14:11.2000:18:01.0000:45:22.10 243.82
 2 NM Birgitte Naess  **** ** *** 00:13:45.8000:14:41.8000:18:52.4000:47:20.00 226.96
 3 5626 Carol Kaynor  Fairbanks AK USA 00:13:56.2000:14:57.0000:18:44.1000:47:37.30 214.92
 4 NM Bruno Puginier  **** ** *** 00:14:01.3000:14:48.5000:18:59.6000:47:49.40 203.18
 5 3316 Deanna Partow  Fort Atkinson WI USA 00:14:10.2000:15:13.2000:19:44.1000:49:07.50 195.65
 6 6422 Dawn Simmerman  Lowville NY USA 00:14:02.8000:15:25.0000:19:55.3000:49:23.10 188.13
 7 9065 John Perry  Sterling CO USA 00:14:07.0000:15:42.1000:20:02.4000:49:51.50 180.60
 8 NM Thierry Bloch  **** ** *** 00:14:39.8000:15:26.9000:19:51.7000:49:58.40 173.08
 9 NM Fabrice Camus  **** ** *** 00:14:47.8000:15:48.2000:20:46.7000:51:22.70 165.55
 10 9452 Carol Kleckner  Fairbanks AK USA 00:14:52.4000:16:26.9000:20:20.8000:51:40.10 158.03
 11 3156 Kourosh Partow  Fort Atkinson WI USA 00:14:41.9000:17:29.2000:20:27.8000:52:38.90 150.50
 12 NM Wolf Bushoven  **** ** *** 00:15:14.2000:16:28.9000:21:21.3000:53:04.40 142.98
 13 6742 Patricia Hnatuik  Massey ONT Canada 00:15:22.2000:16:43.6000:21:10.8000:53:16.60 135.45
 14 NM Will Barron  **** ** *** 00:15:41.8000:16:32.7000:21:17.3000:53:31.80 127.93
 15 NM Anne-Joelle Blandenier  **** ** *** 00:16:02.1000:17:00.7000:21:28.7000:54:31.50 120.40
 16 9868 Yoko Fujisawa  Kayabegun Hokkaido Japan 00:15:54.1000:16:56.2000:22:05.4000:54:55.70 112.87
 17 9441 Val Mackler  Fairbanks AK USA 00:16:13.3000:16:48.7000:22:37.3000:55:39.30 105.35
 18 NM Wendy Callis  **** ** *** 00:16:14.5000:17:19.5000:22:27.4000:56:01.40 97.82
 19 6354 Heather Cox  Randolph VT USA 00:16:06.2000:17:18.4000:22:43.9000:56:08.50 90.30
 20 NM Gilles Royer  **** ** *** 00:16:15.1000:17:19.0000:22:37.4000:56:11.50 82.77
 21 NM Sebastien Pandolfi  **** ** *** 00:16:13.3000:18:15.4000:24:11.4000:58:40.10 75.25
 22 6416 Mikiko Sasaki  Sapporo Hokkaido Japan 00:18:54.7000:19:40.7000:24:42.7001:03:18.10 67.72
 23 NM Eloi Martinez  **** ** *** 00:18:15.0000:20:09.3000:26:08.8001:04:33.10 60.20
 24 NM Paul Gregory  **** ** *** 00:18:55.0000:20:38.5000:26:10.5001:05:44.00 52.67
 25 9066 Amy Cooper  Holmen WI USA 00:15:07.5000:17:30.20NANA  
 26 9454 Gerry Stern  Fairbanks AK USA 00:15:20.4000:17:56.60NANA  
 27 3570 Michael Cox  Randolph VT USA 00:16:10.9000:17:53.40NANA  
 28 9994 Doug Ebbert  Broderick SK Canada 00:16:12.9000:18:08.50NANA  
 29 9993 Scott Howie  Saskatoon SK Canada 00:16:06.1000:18:41.70NANA  
 30 6958 Charlie Odegaard  Flagstaff AZ USA 00:16:16.50NANANA  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM