Kinross Classic (34) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association  
Kinross, MI, USA      2/22/2003 - 2/23/2003

 Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $780           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 6743 Lou Serre  Markstay ONT Canada 00:16:28.0300:16:33.99NA00:33:02.02 215.44
 2 2636 Gary Callaghan  Madison OH USA 00:17:05.7600:16:19.74NA00:33:25.50 200.55
 3 9964 Joe Duke  Jackson MI USA 00:18:09.2000:17:19.86NA00:35:29.06 189.91
 4 2025 Jan Kiesling  Brimley MI USA 00:18:11.9400:17:23.90NA00:35:35.84 179.53
 5 7870 Shirley Wolf  Gaylord MI USA 00:18:30.4400:17:57.17NA00:36:27.61 172.88
 6 9052 Allison Scott  Higgins Lake MI USA 00:18:49.4800:17:50.97NA00:36:40.45 166.23
 7 9856 Daniel Swiriduk  Manton MI USA 00:18:41.2000:18:23.73NA00:37:04.93 159.58
 8 7762 Erika Seifert  Roscommon MI USA 00:19:31.2300:18:29.35NA00:38:00.58 152.93
 9 3252 Alexi (Bear) Valitchka  Green Bay WI USA 00:20:32.1300:17:50.96NA00:38:23.09 146.29
 10 9388 Tim Scheall PB  North Royalton OH USA 00:19:49.8200:18:48.42NA00:38:38.24 139.64
 11 NM Tony Wolf  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:47.9700:18:58.55NA00:38:46.52 132.99
 12 NM John Liversage  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:43.1500:19:07.72NA00:38:50.87 126.34
 13 9290 Julie Roggow PB  Eaton Rapids MI USA 00:20:04.2900:19:02.29NA00:39:06.58 119.69
 14 9053 Bud Lewis  Kalkaska MI USA 00:20:02.4700:19:43.86NA00:39:46.33 113.04
 15 9341 Chuck Cullip PB  St. Ignace MI USA 00:21:02.6900:19:06.81NA00:40:09.50 106.39
 16 9512 David Burt  Charlotte MI USA 00:20:40.4100:19:51.48NA00:40:31.89 99.74
 17 NM Rob Groth  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:51.5400:20:04.28NA00:40:55.82 93.09
 18 9037 Mark Owczarzack  Union Grove WI USA 00:21:19.8500:19:45.56NA00:41:05.41 86.44
 19 NM Debbie Plate  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:55.5800:19:12.55NA00:41:08.13 79.79
 20 9514 Dan Briggs  South Boardman MI USA 00:20:14.0000:20:55.60NA00:41:09.60 73.14
 21 3174 Michael Rupprecht  Belleville MI USA 00:20:11.1100:21:24.13NA00:41:35.24 66.49
 22 4738 Nancy Wolfe PB  Delta OH USA 00:21:38.0800:20:15.97NA00:41:54.05 59.84
 23 NM Ross Plate  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:28.3200:21:33.26NA00:42:01.58 53.19
 24 4737 Dale Wolfe PB  Delta OH USA 00:21:56.9000:20:59.78NA00:42:56.68 46.54
 25 NM Kyle Hudson  ______ ___ ____ 00:22:17.0500:21:27.99NA00:43:45.04 39.89
 26 9295 Rick Hendrick PB  Muncie IN USA 00:22:30.8400:22:04.08NA00:44:34.92 33.24
 27 5957 Don Rice  Copenhagen NY USA 00:23:19.8300:21:15.79NA00:44:35.62 26.59
 28 9652 Rob Card  Gladwin MI USA 00:22:46.2400:22:15.87NA00:45:02.11 19.94
 29 NM Mike Collier  ______ ___ ____ 00:23:21.5900:21:49.02NA00:45:10.61 13.29
 30 NM Eric Ayers  ______ ___ ____ 00:22:43.4500:23:08.48NA00:45:51.93 6.64
 31 9342 Connie Cullip PB  St. Ignace MI USA 00:25:00.2800:21:09.46NA00:46:09.74  
 32 9207 Mitzi DeKuiper  Muskegon MI USA 00:23:38.7700:22:31.23NA00:46:10.00  
 33 NM Phil Nino  ______ ___ ____ 00:23:40.3400:22:36.01NA00:46:16.35  
 34 NM Joe Powell  ______ ___ ____ 00:25:28.4300:21:57.89NA00:47:26.32  
 35 9509 Thomas Rose PB  Bellefontaine OH USA 00:23:18.2700:25:03.59NA00:48:21.86  
 36 4681 Daniel Moll  Maple Plain MN USA 00:24:39.0700:24:01.40NA00:48:40.47  
 37 NM Sue Radick  ______ ___ ____ 00:26:19.7000:26:33.15NA00:52:52.85  
 38 NM Brian Gardner  ______ ___ ____ 00:29:11.6100:27:45.25NA00:56:56.86  
 39 NM Mona Johnston  ______ ___ ____ 00:41:21.3300:39:17.66NA01:20:38.99  
 40 NM Lou Serre #2  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:56.09NANANA  
 41 NM Bill Palmer  ______ ___ ____ 00:30:47.92NANANA  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM