Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (34) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association  
Kinross, MI, USA      1/10/2004 - 1/11/2004

 Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $260           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 9065 John Perry  Sterling CO USA 00:16:36.2400:17:28.09NA00:34:04.33 218.47
 2 2636 Gary Callaghan  Madison OH USA 00:16:39.5800:18:27.72NA00:35:07.30 203.36
 3 6743 Lou Serre  Markstay ONT Canada 00:17:03.9400:18:07.15NA00:35:11.09 192.58
 4 2025 Jan Kiesling  Brimley MI USA 00:17:08.8400:18:34.76NA00:35:43.60 182.06
 5 9066 Amy Cooper  Holmen WI USA 00:17:41.6600:18:22.61NA00:36:04.27 175.31
 6 3285 Josh Kooiman  Delavan WI USA 00:17:22.0100:19:26.51NA00:36:48.52 168.57
 7 9964 Joe Duke  Jackson MI USA 00:17:19.0300:20:24.53NA00:37:43.56 161.83
 8 9919 Jill Biggs  Kakabeka Falls ONT Canada 00:17:50.4700:19:54.64NA00:37:45.11 155.08
 9 7762 Erika Seifert  Roscommon MI USA 00:18:11.6100:19:36.75NA00:37:48.36 148.34
 10 3505 Ken Davis  Saginaw MN USA 00:18:28.3200:19:22.50NA00:37:50.82 141.60
 11 9856 Daniel Swiriduk  Manton MI USA 00:18:05.8000:20:38.73NA00:38:44.53 134.86
 12 7870 Shirley Wolf  Gaylord MI USA 00:18:33.3600:20:35.59NA00:39:08.95 128.11
 13 NM Adam Malicke  ______ ___ ____ 00:18:47.0100:20:38.07NA00:39:25.08 121.37
 14 9662 Brian Harvell  Zumbrota MN USA 00:18:38.4000:21:07.31NA00:39:45.71 114.63
 15 9949 Anneka Door  Sidney NE USA 00:19:30.6800:20:54.18NA00:40:24.86 107.88
 16 3574 Jamie Dittmar  Wausau WI USA 00:19:06.0900:21:40.23NA00:40:46.32 101.14
 17 6103 Ron Seifert  Roscommon MI USA 00:18:57.7300:21:49.70NA00:40:47.43 94.40
 18 7331 Linda Burba PB  Woodstock IL USA 00:19:36.6000:21:25.92NA00:41:02.52 87.65
 19 9289 Suzanne Howe  Chardon OH USA 00:19:45.3300:21:43.35NA00:41:28.68 80.91
 20 9341 Chuck Cullip PB  St. Ignace MI USA 00:19:46.5600:22:11.81NA00:41:58.37 74.17
 21 9388 Tim Scheall PB  North Royalton OH USA 00:19:29.4900:22:29.27NA00:41:58.76 67.43
 22 NM Rob Groth  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:27.6500:22:39.23NA00:42:06.88 60.68
 23 9037 Mark Owczarzack  Union Grove WI USA 00:20:25.2800:21:47.94NA00:42:13.22 53.94
 24 9707 George Lewis II  Kalkaska MI USA 00:19:41.4700:22:48.18NA00:42:29.65 47.20
 25 4737 Dale Wolfe PB  Delta OH USA 00:20:46.0200:22:30.11NA00:43:16.13 40.45
 26 9295 Rick Hendrick PB  Muncie IN USA 00:20:37.2100:23:38.63NA00:44:15.84 33.71
 27 9514 Dan Briggs  South Boardman MI USA 00:20:36.2200:23:58.86NA00:44:35.08 26.97
 28 9320 Beth Scott  Stanton MI USA 00:20:53.9300:23:43.38NA00:44:37.31 20.22
 29 9512 David Burt  Charlotte MI USA 00:22:50.1700:22:02.27NA00:44:52.44 13.48
 30 9509 Thomas Rose PB  Bellefontaine OH USA 00:21:05.1700:24:13.85NA00:45:19.02 6.74
 31 NM John Alexander  ______ ___ ____ 00:22:11.7700:23:38.14NA00:45:49.91  
 32 NM Tony Wolf  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:55.7400:25:04.92NA00:46:00.66  
 33 6956 Michael Savagian PB  Germantown WI USA 00:22:06.6600:25:01.21NA00:47:07.87  
 34 NM Joe Powell  ______ ___ ____ 00:22:06.8800:25:03.38NA00:47:10.26  
 35 9694 Eric Ayers PB  Aliquippa PA USA 00:21:41.9200:25:59.50NA00:47:41.42  
 36 9332 Eric Tessmer  Wittenberg WI USA 00:23:04.9400:26:47.42NA00:49:52.36  
 37 7047 Jim Moyer  Tiffin OH USA 00:23:10.7200:26:46.21NA00:49:56.93  
 38 9632 David Schaefer PB  Trenary MI USA 00:22:57.2800:27:33.91NA00:50:31.19  
 39 NM Kyle Hudson  ______ ___ ____ 00:25:44.5200:25:13.80NA00:50:58.32  
 40 NM Sue Radick  ______ ___ ____ 00:27:00.1000:28:29.93NA00:55:30.03  
 41 NM John Liversage  ______ ___ ____ 00:33:12.4800:23:18.48NA00:56:30.96  
 42 NM Karla Dann  ______ ___ ____ 00:25:35.7000:33:45.99NA00:59:21.69  
 43 9494 Brad Schoenrock  Deerbrook WI USA 00:31:20.9300:31:52.56NA01:03:13.49  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM