Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (34) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association  
Kinross, MI, USA      1/8/2005 - 1/9/2005

 Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $585           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 6743 Lou Serre  Markstay ONT Canada 00:16:41.5000:17:28.69NA00:34:10.19 248.81
 2 2636 Gary Callaghan  Madison OH USA 00:17:31.4900:17:31.73NA00:35:03.22 231.61
 3 9066 Amy Cooper  Holmen WI USA 00:17:40.7800:17:36.21NA00:35:16.99 219.32
 4 9100 Will Bomier  Raco MI USA 00:17:28.2300:18:17.88NA00:35:46.11 207.34
 5 9053 Bud Lewis III  Kalkaska MI USA 00:17:49.5700:18:29.74NA00:36:19.31 199.66
 6 7870 Shirley Wolf  Gaylord MI USA 00:18:00.5000:18:23.79NA00:36:24.29 191.98
 7 3505 Ken Davis  Saginaw MN USA 00:18:12.7100:18:53.79NA00:37:06.50 184.30
 8 9290 Julie Roggow  Eaton Rapids MI USA 00:18:08.0700:19:02.05NA00:37:10.12 176.63
 9 7762 Erika Seifert  Roscommon MI USA 00:18:54.5200:19:21.16NA00:38:15.68 168.95
 10 3199 Terry Valitchka  Green Bay WI USA 00:18:35.5400:19:41.53NA00:38:17.07 161.27
 11 9096 Beth Castaldi  Elton WI USA 00:19:00.8500:19:25.17NA00:38:26.02 153.59
 12 9770 Tony Wolf  Gaylord MI USA 00:18:54.3400:19:40.52NA00:38:34.86 145.91
 13 9341 Chuck Cullip PB  St. Ignace MI USA 00:18:56.4600:19:39.49NA00:38:35.95 138.23
 14 9856 Daniel Swiriduk  Manton MI USA 00:18:59.2200:19:40.42NA00:38:39.64 130.55
 15 5214 James Hellyer  Fern Glen PA USA 00:18:59.8800:19:48.86NA00:38:48.74 122.87
 16 9662 Brian Harvell  Zumbrota MN USA 00:18:28.9900:20:20.71NA00:38:49.70 115.19
 17 9289 Suzanne Howe  Chardon OH USA 00:19:08.3700:19:55.63NA00:39:04.00 107.51
 18 9812 Tom Szalewski  Niles MI USA 00:19:19.8900:20:07.63NA00:39:27.52 99.83
 19 9687 Gary Frank  Creston OH USA 00:20:10.4900:19:22.28NA00:39:32.77 92.15
 20 7331 Linda Burba PB  Woodstock IL USA 00:19:22.3900:20:18.30NA00:39:40.69 84.47
 21 NM Bret Kanutson  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:34.0600:20:24.48NA00:39:58.54 76.79
 22 9320 Beth Scott  Stanton MI USA 00:19:58.5700:20:25.21NA00:40:23.78 69.11
 23 9514 Dan Briggs  South Boardman MI USA 00:20:15.4300:20:24.98NA00:40:40.41 61.43
 24 6236 John Liversage  Stouffville ONT Canada 00:20:14.1500:20:40.15NA00:40:54.30 53.75
 25 NM Rob Groth  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:03.1900:21:15.73NA00:41:18.92 46.07
 26 9295 Rick Hendrick PB  Muncie IN USA 00:20:06.1500:21:16.92NA00:41:23.07 38.39
 27 4737 Dale Wolfe PB  Delta OH USA 00:20:21.8500:21:43.41NA00:42:05.26 30.71
 28 3008 Ed Wolfe Sr.  St. Helen MI USA 00:21:32.3000:21:01.43NA00:42:33.73 23.03
 29 9694 Eric Ayers PB  Aliquippa PA USA 00:20:57.4900:22:47.70NA00:43:45.19 15.35
 30 9346 Sandy Schreiber  Galesburg MI USA 00:20:36.9100:23:23.70NA00:44:00.61 7.67
 31 4738 Nancy Wolfe PB  Delta OH USA 00:21:48.9600:22:49.88NA00:44:38.84  
 32 3162 Sheryl McGettigan  Milton PA USA 00:22:05.4000:23:13.89NA00:45:19.29  
 33 9512 David Burt  Charlotte MI USA 00:29:24.8500:20:16.57NA00:49:41.42  
 34 NM Sue Radick  ______ ___ ____ 00:23:53.7100:26:05.27NA00:49:58.98  
 35 NM Kyle Hudson  ______ ___ ____ 00:24:39.9900:25:51.52NA00:50:31.51  
 36 NM Anthony Griffith  ______ ___ ____ 00:23:48.2900:29:58.29NA00:53:46.58  
 37 4681 Daniel Moll  Maple Plain MN USA 00:23:38.0800:31:08.28NA00:54:46.36  
 38 NM Ashley Buhrman  ______ ___ ____ 00:27:19.9900:30:58.12NA00:58:18.11  
 39 NM Lou Goldstein  ______ ___ ____ 00:26:26.9200:35:30.85NA01:01:57.77  
 40 9494 Brad Schoenrock  Deerbrook WI USA 00:33:04.2700:31:49.38NA01:04:53.65  
 41 NM Karla Dann  ______ ___ ____ 00:36:01.2500:29:01.58NA01:05:02.83  
 42 9805 Mike Toews  St. Catherines ONT Canada 00:53:54.5700:53:00.16NA01:46:54.73  
 43 9509 Thomas Rose PB  Bellefontaine OH USA 00:22:23.16NANANA  
 44 9839 Carol Riegel  Honeybrook PA USA NANANANA  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM