Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (34) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association  
Kinross, MI, USA      1/8/2005 - 1/9/2005

 Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $390           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 6743 Lou Serre  Markstay ONT Canada 00:14:49.8200:15:42.27NA00:30:32.09 318.14
 2 1814 Jay Olmstead  Sinclairville NY USA 00:15:18.1900:15:46.59NA00:31:04.78 296.15
 3 9706 Trent Palmer-Vance  Charlotte MI USA 00:15:40.8900:16:02.59NA00:31:43.48 280.44
 4 2636 Gary Callaghan  Madison OH USA 00:15:31.3300:16:19.64NA00:31:50.97 265.12
 5 7870 Shirley Wolf  Gaylord MI USA 00:15:49.4800:16:21.57NA00:32:11.05 255.30
 6 7182 Kory Jackson  Niles MI USA 00:16:12.0100:16:40.00NA00:32:52.01 245.48
 7 9687 Gary Frank  Creston OH USA 00:16:12.2500:17:34.41NA00:33:46.66 235.66
 8 9100 Will Bomier  Raco MI USA 00:16:24.2600:17:55.76NA00:34:20.02 225.84
 9 9493 Melanie Desotelle  Winona MN USA 00:17:02.6700:18:13.40NA00:35:16.07 216.02
 10 9856 Daniel Swiriduk  Manton MI USA 00:17:56.9900:17:58.21NA00:35:55.20 206.20
 11 3505 Ken Davis  Saginaw MN USA 00:18:04.1800:18:04.14NA00:36:08.32 196.38
 12 9459 Kyle Adams  Flushing MI USA 00:17:50.6000:18:26.47NA00:36:17.07 186.56
 13 3008 Ed Wolfe Sr.  St. Helen MI USA 00:16:51.9300:19:59.59NA00:36:51.52 176.74
 14 9942 Bert Abbott  Lewiston MI USA 00:19:05.8700:17:48.10NA00:36:53.97 166.92
 15 3312 Ken Castaldi  Elton WI USA 00:17:49.9000:19:09.03NA00:36:58.93 157.11
 16 9341 Chuck Cullip PB  St. Ignace MI USA 00:17:53.1400:19:28.77NA00:37:21.91 147.29
 17 9295 Rick Hendrick PB  Muncie IN USA 00:18:50.8600:19:15.17NA00:38:06.03 137.47
 18 NM Holly Payne  ______ ___ ____ 00:18:35.2800:19:33.60NA00:38:08.88 127.65
 19 9304 Lacey Hendrick PB  Muncie IN USA 00:17:49.4800:20:27.24NA00:38:16.72 117.83
 20 9791 Patty Lewison  Phelps WI USA 00:18:38.0900:19:46.78NA00:38:24.87 108.01
 21 4738 Nancy Wolfe PB  Delta OH USA 00:18:41.0800:20:03.63NA00:38:44.71 98.19
 22 NM Courtney Hill  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:28.9600:19:17.63NA00:38:46.59 88.37
 23 9514 Dan Briggs  South Boardman MI USA 00:18:48.0600:19:58.84NA00:38:46.90 78.55
 24 9811 Charles Groulx  Sudbury ONT Canada 00:17:06.8700:21:54.13NA00:39:01.00 68.73
 25 9809 Tamra Buhrman  Cheboygan MI USA 00:19:42.6100:20:35.77NA00:40:18.38 58.91
 26 9096 Beth Castaldi  Elton WI USA 00:18:58.4800:21:48.91NA00:40:47.39 49.09
 27 3162 Sheryl McGettigan  Milton PA USA 00:19:17.5300:22:55.66NA00:42:13.19 39.27
 28 9416 Brian Welch  South Boardman MI USA 00:22:02.8700:22:20.21NA00:44:23.08 29.45
 29 NM Stacey Mapes  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:57.5300:23:38.78NA00:44:36.31 19.63
 30 9649 Jenna McVey PB  Blissfield MI USA 00:21:59.3300:22:40.74NA00:44:40.07 9.81
 31 NM Jamie Collier  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:20.1000:23:33.87NA00:44:53.97  
 32 3506 Donna Davis  Saginaw MN USA 00:22:21.8600:22:37.00NA00:44:58.86  
 33 NM Mary Groth  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:53.6600:25:39.09NA00:46:32.75  
 34 NM Diana Ruzga  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:43.1300:27:02.67NA00:46:45.80  
 35 NM Stephanie Miler  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:44.2000:26:35.13NA00:47:19.33  
 36 9648 Brad Bowman  Blissfield MI USA 00:24:26.9700:25:31.07NA00:49:58.04  
 37 9290 Julie Roggow  Eaton Rapids MI USA 00:17:29.31NANANA  
 38 9415 Sandy Welch  South Boardman MI USA 00:23:56.11NANA01:00:05.00  
 39 9066 Amy Cooper  Holmen WI USA NANANA01:59:60.00  
 40 3252 Alexi (Bear) Valitchka  Green Bay WI USA NANANA03:00:00.00  
 41 2025 Jan Kiesling  Brimley MI USA NANANA04:00:05.00  
 42 NM Anna Beltrame  ______ ___ ____ NANANA04:59:60.00  
 43 NM Chris DeKuiper  ______ ___ ____ NANANA06:00:00.00  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM