Kinross Classic Sled Dog Race (34) . . . Great Lakes Sled Dog Association  
Kinross, MI, USA      2/17/2007 - 2/18/2007

 Adult Sled 4_Dog Speed (3)   Purse= $520           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 1814 Jay Olmstead  Sinclairville NY USA 00:15:22.9600:13:53.45NA00:29:16.41 213.84
 2 9635 Sadie Theriault  Jackman ME USA 00:15:37.5000:13:51.18NA00:29:28.68 199.06
 3 NM Alexi (Bear) Valitchka  ______ ___ ____ 00:15:46.7600:14:06.86NA00:29:53.62 188.50
 4 6743 Lou Serre  Markstay ONT Canada 00:15:55.6500:14:10.19NA00:30:05.84 178.20
 5 9730 Tim Stadt  Augusta MI USA 00:16:27.5900:14:36.95NA00:31:04.54 171.60
 6 9294 Pam Richards  Oshawa ONT Canada 00:16:30.0400:14:41.27NA00:31:11.31 165.00
 7 3505 Ken Davis  Saginaw MN USA 00:16:38.7300:14:58.39NA00:31:37.12 158.40
 8 3574 Jamie Dittmar  Wausau WI USA 00:16:23.1800:15:26.74NA00:31:49.92 151.80
 9 9688 Courtney Frank  Lodi OH USA 00:17:09.3500:14:45.12NA00:31:54.47 145.20
 10 9042 Ryan Finch  Williamsburg MI USA 00:16:57.1300:15:01.86NA00:31:58.99 138.60
 11 7762 Erika Seifert  Tucson AZ USA 00:16:44.6900:15:22.92NA00:32:07.61 132.00
 12 9493 Melanie Desotelle  Raco MI USA 00:17:08.9800:15:48.63NA00:32:57.61 125.40
 13 9096 Beth Castaldi  Elton WI USA 00:17:26.3300:15:51.34NA00:33:17.67 118.80
 14 9104 Oyuna Gabbard  Engadine MI USA 00:17:54.1500:16:13.45NA00:34:07.60 112.20
 15 NM Emily Matelski  ______ ___ ____ 00:17:56.1500:16:40.89NA00:34:37.04 105.60
 16 9946 Melissa Behm  Gleason WI USA 00:18:22.3900:16:44.72NA00:35:07.11 99.00
 17 NM Karla Dann  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:22.9300:16:21.04NA00:35:43.97 92.40
 18 NM D.J. Musgrave  ______ ___ ____ 00:18:37.5900:17:18.59NA00:35:56.18 85.80
 19 2402 Susan Gilchrist  Brechin ONT Canada 00:19:12.2100:16:46.76NA00:35:58.97 79.20
 20 NM Justin Frank  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:21.7000:16:43.69NA00:36:05.39 72.60
 21 NM Mike Bosman  ______ ___ ____ 00:19:41.6700:16:28.33NA00:36:10.00 66.00
 22 9110 Jacob Cullip  St. Ignace MI USA 00:19:03.8800:17:16.55NA00:36:20.43 59.40
 23 9791 Patty Lewison  Phelps WI USA 00:19:50.8100:16:55.51NA00:36:46.32 52.80
 24 NM Tim Kimball  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:57.1000:16:04.85NA00:38:01.95 46.20
 25 9005 Paul Wagner PB  Pelican Lake WI USA 00:21:01.3200:17:09.34NA00:38:10.66 39.60
 26 4738 Nancy Wolfe PB  Delta OH USA 00:20:37.6300:18:23.35NA00:39:00.98 33.00
 27 8957 George Matos  Lakemoor IL USA 00:21:39.0600:18:10.01NA00:39:49.07 26.40
 28 NM Brittany Menard  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:44.9200:19:06.44NA00:39:51.36 19.80
 29 9008 Ashley Chounard  Kingsford MI USA 00:22:10.4200:18:47.16NA00:40:57.58 13.20
 30 NM Sue Radick  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:57.6400:19:47.93NA00:41:45.57 6.60
 31 NM Paula Harding  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:34.4900:20:29.14NA00:42:03.63  
 32 9649 Jenna Bowman PB  Blissfield MI USA 00:24:38.6100:21:18.10NA00:45:56.71  
 33 NM Erin Radick  ______ ___ ____ 00:24:14.4100:22:19.42NA00:46:33.83  
 34 9648 Brad Bowman  Blissfield MI USA 00:25:12.3000:21:28.78NA00:46:41.08  
 35 NM Dave Fukio  ______ ___ ____ 00:25:46.9400:22:38.68NA00:48:25.62  
 36 NM Mary Groth  ______ ___ ____ 00:25:29.0900:23:23.20NA00:48:52.29  
 37 8951 Kerry Mosko  Kalkaska MI USA 00:34:47.0000:22:33.82NA00:57:20.82  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM