Indian River Sprint Sled Dog Race (137) . . . Indian River Race Committee  
Indian River, MI, USA      1/26/2013 - 1/27/2013

 Adult Sled 6_Dog Speed (2)   Purse= $520           (back to profile)  
Finish ISDRA First
Name
Last
Name
City State/
Prov.
Country Day 1
0.0 mi.
Day 2
0.0 mi.
Day 3
0.0 mi.
Total Time
0.0 mi.
ISDRA
points
 1 9687 Gary Frank  Lodi OH USA 00:16:28.2000:16:48.33NA00:33:16.53 89.99
 2 3574 Jamie Dittmar  Wausau WI USA 00:17:01.5800:16:41.06NA00:33:42.64 83.77
 3 9555 Michael Siertsema  Blyth ONT Canada 00:17:18.1600:17:12.87NA00:34:31.03 79.32
 4 3505 Ken Davis  Saginaw MN USA 00:17:39.3200:17:24.28NA00:35:03.60 74.99
 5 NM Andrew Schibelhut  ______ ___ ____ 00:18:14.2200:18:09.42NA00:36:23.64 72.21
 6 9688 Courtney Frank  Lodi OH USA 00:18:27.6000:18:30.33NA00:36:57.93 69.43
 7 NM Hunter Collins  ______ ___ ____ 00:18:53.4500:18:07.45NA00:37:00.90 66.66
 8 6799 Michael Marsch  Neillsville WI USA 00:19:13.1400:17:56.03NA00:37:09.17 63.88
 9 1866 Ted Wallace  Wrenshall MN USA 00:18:53.6300:18:39.57NA00:37:33.20 61.10
 10 8868 Richard Korb  Cadott WI USA 00:18:39.4200:19:45.49NA00:38:24.91 58.32
 11 2402 Susan Gilchrist  Brechin ONT Canada 00:19:34.4600:19:16.18NA00:38:50.64 55.55
 12 8942 Jeffrey Siegel PB  Woodstock IL USA 00:19:55.5000:20:16.41NA00:40:11.91 52.77
 13 9946 Melissa Omernick  Gleason WI USA 00:18:42.0600:21:34.99NA00:40:17.05 49.99
 14 NM Chad Kendall  ______ ___ ____ 00:20:29.6200:19:49.18NA00:40:18.80 47.21
 15 8741 Marilyn Horstmyer  Boon MI USA 00:18:18.9300:23:07.25NA00:41:26.18 44.44
 16 3312 Ken Castaldi  Elton WI USA 00:21:50.9900:20:00.36NA00:41:51.35 41.66
 17 8957 George Matos PB  Lakemoor IL USA 00:21:26.0900:20:27.22NA00:41:53.31 38.88
 18 8135 Annie Hammond  Delton MI USA 00:20:27.2400:21:48.19NA00:42:15.43 36.10
 19 8661 Mary Groth  Richfield OH USA 00:21:21.5200:21:09.74NA00:42:31.26 33.33
 20 8687 Eran Menard  Sault Ste. Marie MI USA 00:21:46.2700:20:49.27NA00:42:35.54 30.55
 21 NM Lynzie Bacchus  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:11.7200:21:31.09NA00:42:42.81 27.77
 22 NM Derek Biggers  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:59.6300:21:41.04NA00:43:40.67 24.99
 23 8620 Joseph Carey  Stratford WI USA 00:22:37.8800:22:47.18NA00:45:25.06 22.22
 24 NM Stu Stirrett  ______ ___ ____ 00:23:07.0700:23:49.15NA00:46:56.22 19.44
 25 NM Al-Jo Thiart  ______ ___ ____ 00:26:16.1500:22:37.09NA00:48:53.24 16.66
 26 NM Doug Jones  ______ ___ ____ 00:26:03.8000:24:34.58NA00:50:38.38  
 27 NM Brian Palmer  ______ ___ ____ 00:25:39.1500:25:29.66NA00:51:08.81  
 28 NM Dale Wolfe  ______ ___ ____ 00:21:58.7700:29:24.64NA00:51:23.41  
 29 8128 Frank Wright  Clifton VA USA 00:24:50.6700:26:50.41NA00:51:41.08  
 30 NM Joseph Fitzgerald  ______ ___ ____ 00:26:44.2200:27:10.64NA00:53:54.86  
 31 NM Ronald Gagne  ______ ___ ____ 00:27:36.9800:26:40.85NA00:54:17.83  
 32 4681 Daniel Moll  Maple Plain MN USA 00:31:56.2100:30:46.56NA01:02:42.77  
 33 7820 Kirk Feller  Verona WI USA 00:19:25.56NANANA  
 34 9346 Sandy Schreiber  Galesburg MI USA NANANANA  

last modified - 3/6/2009 7:07:20 AM